email
 Home  |  GL Blog  |  Forum  |  News  |  Tournament News  |  Conservation  |  Join  |  Youth  |  Site Map  |  Search  |  Contact Us  |  About Us  |  Advertise  |  Online Shopping  |  Donate to this site reluctant


Great Lakes Bass Fishing Forum  - extensive bass fishing home page specializing in Great Lakes, Michigan, Indiana, Ohio, Wisconsin, Minnesota, Illinois, Iowa, Pennsylvania, New York and Ontario bass fishing techniques, news, issues, conservation, bass fishing reports, bass biology, tournament strategy, bass fishing lure and fishing tackle, bass fishing forum and fishing message board, logistics, weather and safety, and product information.

        Great Lakes Bass Fishing Forum

              Your Great Lakes and Michigan Online
               Bass Fishing and Tournament Community.

Advanced search  
Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Kid Shryock  (Read 1997 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

djkimmel

  • Administrator
  • Legend
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 18,450
  • Welcome to GreatLakesBass.com - Board Admin
  • View Gallery
    • GreatLakesBass.com
Kid Shryock
« on: March 25, 2011, 11:39:45 PM »

B.A.S.S. News

Kid Shryock

Unknown pro from Ohio digs his way to final day lead on Lake Norman; Garneau Baits pro Luke Gritter 15th missing final day cut by less than a pound!

CORNELIUS, N.C. — Fletcher Shryock spent a few dollars on a shovel Monday night. Those few dollars could prove to be a valuable investment after the last fish hits the scales Saturday.

While practicing Monday, Shryock spied a promising backwater that he knew he needed to get into, but he got stuck when trying to cross a rocky bar that blocked his access. While waiting to be towed off the bar, he saw a 3-pounder bust on the surface and started casting as he killed time.

Read full details on GreatLakesBass.com Tournament News

Day 2 Standings below.
Logged

Help stop invasive spcies. Don't move fish between unconnected bodies of water. Clean, drain and dry your boat before launching on another water body.
Unless clearly stated as such, opinions expressed by Dan Kimmel on this forum are not the opinions or policies of The Bass Federation of Michigan.

djkimmel

  • Administrator
  • Legend
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 18,450
  • Welcome to GreatLakesBass.com - Board Admin
  • View Gallery
    • GreatLakesBass.com
Re: Kid Shryock
« Reply #1 on: March 25, 2011, 11:43:57 PM »

DAY 2 - BASS PRO SHOPS BASSMASTER SOUTHERN OPEN 2 – LAKE NORMAN - PRO

2011 Southern Open 2 - Lake Norman BO 03/24-03/26 Lake Norman, Charlotte  N.C.
(BOATER) Standings Day 2

   Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$
1.  Fletcher Shryock       Newcomerstown, Ohio    10  32-04    
  Day 1: 5   14-08    Day 2: 5   17-12  
2.  Tracy Adams            Wilkesboro, N.C.       10  30-02    
  Day 1: 5   17-08    Day 2: 5   12-10  
3.  Brandon Card           Caryville, Tenn.       10  29-10    
  Day 1: 5   15-09    Day 2: 5   14-01  
4.  Alvin Shaw             Roaring Gap, N.C.      10  29-04    
  Day 1: 5   14-10    Day 2: 5   14-10  
5.  Gerald Swindle         Warrior, Ala.          10  29-00    
  Day 1: 5   16-07    Day 2: 5   12-09  
6.  Bradley Roy            Lancaster, Ky.         10  28-02    
  Day 1: 5   11-08    Day 2: 5   16-10  
7.  Bobby Lane             Lakeland, Fla.         10  26-12    
  Day 1: 5   18-13    Day 2: 5    7-15  
8.  Barry Wilson           Birmingham, Ala.       10  26-11    
  Day 1: 5   11-09    Day 2: 5   15-02  
9.  Andy Montgomery        Blacksburg, S.C.       10  26-08    
  Day 1: 5   13-11    Day 2: 5   12-13  
10. Ron Wolfarth           Oakboro, N.C.          10  25-12    
  Day 1: 5   12-04    Day 2: 5   13-08  
11. Jason Quinn            Lake Wylie, S.C.       10  25-04    
  Day 1: 5   15-04    Day 2: 5   10-00  
12. Rusty White            Rock Hill, S.C.        10  24-11    
  Day 1: 5   14-05    Day 2: 5   10-06  
13. Wayne Hauser           Mooresville, N.C.      10  24-04  251    $3,580.00
  Day 1: 5   13-04    Day 2: 5   11-00  
14. Marty Robinson         Lyman, S.C.            10  23-15  248    $3,461.00
  Day 1: 5   11-02    Day 2: 5   12-13  
15. Luke Gritter           Kalamazoo, Mich.       10  23-15  245    $3,341.00
  Day 1: 5   11-10    Day 2: 5   12-05  

16. Britt Myers            Lake Wylie, S.C.       10  23-14  243    $3,222.00
  Day 1: 5   10-05    Day 2: 5   13-09  
17. Ott Defoe              Knoxville, Tenn.       10  23-11  241    $3,103.00
  Day 1: 5   11-13    Day 2: 5   11-14  
18. Cliff Prince           Palatka, Fla.          10  23-05  239    $2,983.00
  Day 1: 5   12-05    Day 2: 5   11-00  
19. Jeff Freeman           Max Meadows, Va.       10  23-02  237    $2,804.00
  Day 1: 5   13-14    Day 2: 5    9-04  
20. Patrick Pierce         Jacksonville, Fla.     10  23-01  235    $2,536.00
  Day 1: 5   12-02    Day 2: 5   10-15  
21. Maurice Freeze         Concord, N.C.          10  22-12  233    $2,446.00
  Day 1: 5   10-04    Day 2: 5   12-08  
22. Brian Clark            Haltom City, Texas     10  22-08  231    $2,387.00
  Day 1: 5   11-08    Day 2: 5   11-00  
23. Monte Knight           Quitman, Miss.         10  22-07  229    $2,327.00
  Day 1: 5   12-12    Day 2: 5    9-11  
24. Greg Pugh              Cullman, Ala.          10  22-05  227    $2,267.00
  Day 1: 5   13-02    Day 2: 5    9-03  
25. Jordan Card            Cary, N.C.             10  22-03  225    $2,208.00
  Day 1: 5   14-02    Day 2: 5    8-01  
27. Craig Chambers         Charlotte, N.C.        10  21-15  221    $2,088.00
  Day 1: 5   12-13    Day 2: 5    9-02  
28. Ben Quisno             Maineville, Ohio       10  21-07  219    $2,029.00
  Day 1: 5   10-10    Day 2: 5   10-13  
29. James Charlesworth     Saint Cloud, Fla.      10  21-06  217    $1,969.00
  Day 1: 5    9-14    Day 2: 5   11-08  
30. Jayme Rampey           Liberty, S.C.          10  21-00  215    $1,909.00
  Day 1: 5   10-13    Day 2: 5   10-03  
31. Kurt Dove              Del Rio, Texas         10  20-15  213    $1,850.00
  Day 1: 5   11-02    Day 2: 5    9-13  
32. Eric Nethery           Acworth, Ga.           10  20-12  211    $1,790.00
  Day 1: 5   11-10    Day 2: 5    9-02  
33. Brandon Palaniuk       Rathdrum, Idaho        10  20-12  209    $1,730.00
  Day 1: 5   10-08    Day 2: 5   10-04  
34. Derrick Snavely        Rogersville, Tenn.     10  20-11  207    $1,671.00
  Day 1: 5    8-07    Day 2: 5   12-04  
35. Jason Williamson       Aiken, S.C.             9  20-10  205    $1,641.00
  Day 1: 4    8-08    Day 2: 5   12-02  
36. Casey Ashley           Donalds, S.C.          10  20-09  203    $1,611.00
  Day 1: 5   10-11    Day 2: 5    9-14  
37. Justin Hamner          Birmingham, Ala.       10  20-08  201    $1,581.00
  Day 1: 5   10-05    Day 2: 5   10-03  
38. Jeremy Prouty          Vero Beach, Fla.       10  20-04  199    $1,551.00
  Day 1: 5   11-03    Day 2: 5    9-01  
39. Bucky Helms            Dallas, N.C.            9  20-04  197    $1,521.00
  Day 1: 5   13-07    Day 2: 4    6-13  
40. Landon Lomax           Owens Cross Roads, Ala  8  20-00  195    $1,492.00
  Day 1: 3    8-04    Day 2: 5   11-12  
41. Shane Lineberger       Lincolnton, N.C.       10  19-15  193
  Day 1: 5   12-00    Day 2: 5    7-15  
42. David Williams         Maiden, N.C.           10  19-10  191
  Day 1: 5   10-08    Day 2: 5    9-02  
43. Chris Lane             Guntersville, Ala.     10  19-09  189
  Day 1: 5    8-09    Day 2: 5   11-00  
44. Russ Moran             Manchester, Tenn.      10  19-07  187
  Day 1: 5   10-02    Day 2: 5    9-05  
45. Dave Mansue            Hemphill, Texas         9  19-06  185
  Day 1: 4    7-04    Day 2: 5   12-02  
46. Trevor Fitzgerald      Belleview, Fla.        10  19-05  183
  Day 1: 5   11-01    Day 2: 5    8-04  
47. Troy Armstrong         Denver, N.C.           10  19-04  181
  Day 1: 5    7-09    Day 2: 5   11-11  
48. David Perdue           Wirtz, Va.             10  19-04  179
  Day 1: 5   10-01    Day 2: 5    9-03  
49. Brian Easler           Inman, S.C.            10  18-15  177
  Day 1: 5    8-05    Day 2: 5   10-10  
50. David Kilgore          Jasper, Ala.           10  18-13  175
  Day 1: 5   11-09    Day 2: 5    7-04  
51. David Walker           Sevierville, Tenn.      9  18-13  173
  Day 1: 5   10-12    Day 2: 4    8-01  
52. Rob Digh               Denver, N.C.           10  18-10  171
  Day 1: 5   10-14    Day 2: 5    7-12  
53. James Castillo         Grandview, Wash.        8  18-08  169
  Day 1: 5   13-08    Day 2: 3    5-00  
54. Jason Wilson           Bessemer City, N.C.    10  18-05  167
  Day 1: 5    9-08    Day 2: 5    8-13  
55. Kyle Fox               Lakeland, Fla.          7  18-05  165
  Day 1: 5   13-15    Day 2: 2    4-06  
56. Davy Hite              Ninety Six, S.C.       10  18-03  163
  Day 1: 5    7-10    Day 2: 5   10-09  
57. David Cooke            Mooresville, N.C.      10  18-01  161
  Day 1: 5    9-03    Day 2: 5    8-14  
58. Roy Sanford            Brookeland, Texas      10  18-00  159
  Day 1: 5   10-01    Day 2: 5    7-15  
59. Hank Cherry            Maiden, N.C.           10  18-00  157
  Day 1: 5    8-14    Day 2: 5    9-02  
60. John Brazzell          Ocoee, Fla.             8  17-14  155
  Day 1: 3    5-15    Day 2: 5   11-15  
61. Marty Nester           Mount Airy, N.C.       10  17-12  153
  Day 1: 5    8-13    Day 2: 5    8-15  
62. Ray Brazier            Lawrenceburg, Tenn.    10  17-11  151
  Day 1: 5    8-05    Day 2: 5    9-06  
63. Charlie Ingram         Santa Fe, Tenn.        10  17-10  149
  Day 1: 5    9-02    Day 2: 5    8-08  
64. Brett Mitchell         Timmonsville, S.C.     10  17-09  147
  Day 1: 5    9-01    Day 2: 5    8-08  
65. Jay Kendrick           Grant, Ala.            10  17-08  145
  Day 1: 5    9-12    Day 2: 5    7-12  
66. Ryan Mcmurtury         Abbeville, S.C.        10  17-07  143
  Day 1: 5   10-02    Day 2: 5    7-05  
67. Keith Poche            Troy, Ala.              9  17-05  141
  Day 1: 4    7-12    Day 2: 5    9-09  
68. Allen Glasgow          Ashville, Ala.          9  17-02  139
  Day 1: 4    8-15    Day 2: 5    8-03  
69. Foster Bradley         Bessemer, Ala.          9  17-01  137
  Day 1: 4    7-01    Day 2: 5   10-00  
70. Roland Martin          Naples, Fla.            8  17-01  135
  Day 1: 5   10-03    Day 2: 3    6-14  
71. Sean Wieda             Florence, Ky.          10  17-00  133
  Day 1: 5   10-01    Day 2: 5    6-15  
72. Mark Mauldin           Knoxville, Tenn.        9  16-15  131
  Day 1: 5   11-03    Day 2: 4    5-12  
73. Jason Lieblong         Conway, Ark.           10  16-14  129
  Day 1: 5   10-02    Day 2: 5    6-12  
74. Charlie Machek         Willard, N.C.          10  16-13  127
  Day 1: 5    9-09    Day 2: 5    7-04  
75. Rodney Morrow          Hickory, N.C.          10  16-13  125
  Day 1: 5    7-07    Day 2: 5    9-06  
76. Scott Hamrick          Denver, N.C.           10  16-13  123
  Day 1: 5    9-01    Day 2: 5    7-12  
77. Terry Scroggins        San Mateo, Fla.        10  16-13  121
  Day 1: 5    8-03    Day 2: 5    8-10  
78. David Burch            Jacksonville Beach, Fl  8  16-13  119
  Day 1: 5   11-10    Day 2: 3    5-03  
79. Keith Caka             Huntsville, Texas       8  16-10  117
  Day 1: 3    5-15    Day 2: 5   10-11  
80. Tim Ezell              Key West, Fla.         10  16-06  115
  Day 1: 5    8-01    Day 2: 5    8-05  
81. Chad Poteat            Mount Airy, N.C.       10  16-04  113
  Day 1: 5    9-10    Day 2: 5    6-10  
82. Brent Bonadona         Port Allen, La.        10  16-04  111
  Day 1: 5    7-12    Day 2: 5    8-08  
83. Scott Farmer           Columbia, S.C.          9  16-03  109
  Day 1: 5    9-15    Day 2: 4    6-04  
84. Jeff Cloud             Lubbock, Texas         10  16-02  107
  Day 1: 5    8-04    Day 2: 5    7-14  
85. Charlie Hartley        Grove City, Ohio        9  16-01  105
  Day 1: 5   10-09    Day 2: 4    5-08  
86. James Tunder           Chagrin Falls, Ohio     9  15-08  103
  Day 1: 5    8-12    Day 2: 4    6-12  
87. Jeff Hager             Alexis, N.C.            8  15-08  101
  Day 1: 5    7-08    Day 2: 3    8-00  
88. Larry Cahan            East Palatka, Fla.      8  15-06   99
  Day 1: 5   10-10    Day 2: 3    4-12  
89. Scott Mcgehee          Madison, Miss.          7  15-06   97
  Day 1: 2    2-15    Day 2: 5   12-07  
90. Gene Spears            West Monroe, La.        8  15-05   95
  Day 1: 5    9-11    Day 2: 3    5-10  
91. John Kremer            Sanford, Fla.           9  15-04   93
  Day 1: 4    7-05    Day 2: 5    7-15  
92. Jerry Gore             Belle Isle, Fla.        8  15-03   91
  Day 1: 3    4-01    Day 2: 5   11-02  
93. Michael Johnson        Talking Rock, Ga.       7  15-02   89
  Day 1: 5   11-09    Day 2: 2    3-09  
94. Roger Pope             Statesville, N.C.       8  15-01   87
  Day 1: 5    7-11    Day 2: 3    7-06  
95. Mike Cox               Huntsville, Ala.        9  15-00   85
  Day 1: 5    9-12    Day 2: 4    5-04  
96. Joe Ventrello          Orlando, Fla.           8  14-15   83
  Day 1: 5    9-15    Day 2: 3    5-00  
97. Larry Rollings         Hartsville, S.C.        8  14-13   81
  Day 1: 5   10-05    Day 2: 3    4-08  
98. Frank Scalish          Cleveland, Ohio         9  14-10   79
  Day 1: 5    8-12    Day 2: 4    5-14  
99. Al Little              Greensboro, N.C.        9  14-07   77
  Day 1: 5    7-05    Day 2: 4    7-02  
100.Jim Turner             Clarksville, Ind.       8  14-07   76
  Day 1: 3    5-07    Day 2: 5    9-00  
101.Anthony Dumitras       Winston, Ga.            8  14-06   75
  Day 1: 4    7-05    Day 2: 4    7-01  
102.Kelly Jaye             Dadeville, Ala.        10  14-04   74
  Day 1: 5    6-05    Day 2: 5    7-15  
103.Gary Clouse            La Vergne, Tenn.        7  13-15   73
  Day 1: 2    4-03    Day 2: 5    9-12  
104.John Hansen            Street, Md.             6  13-14   72
  Day 1: 1    1-05    Day 2: 5   12-09  
105.Rogne Brown            Hixson, Tenn.           7  13-12   71
  Day 1: 2    3-03    Day 2: 5   10-09  
106.Tim Saylor             Johnson City, Tenn.     7  13-11   70
  Day 1: 2    4-00    Day 2: 5    9-11  
107.Will Petty             Charlotte, N.C.         8  13-06   69
  Day 1: 5    8-04    Day 2: 3    5-02  
108.Kyle Kempkers          Hamilton, Mich.         9  13-03   68
  Day 1: 4    6-11    Day 2: 5    6-08  
109.Thomas Vickers         Lincolnton, N.C.        9  12-14   67
  Day 1: 5    7-04    Day 2: 4    5-10  
110.Heath Smith            Gadsden, Ala.           8  12-14   66
  Day 1: 5    7-12    Day 2: 3    5-02  
111.Trevor Knight          Magnolia, Del.          8  12-11   65
  Day 1: 3    5-09    Day 2: 5    7-02  
112.Robert Miley           Miami, Fla.             7  12-09   64
  Day 1: 5    8-09    Day 2: 2    4-00  
113.Arnie Lane             Lakeland, Fla.          6  12-07   63
  Day 1: 3    6-04    Day 2: 3    6-03  
114.Kyle Walling           Fisherville, Ky.        8  12-05   62
  Day 1: 5    7-07    Day 2: 3    4-14  
115.Christiana Bradley     Bealeton, Va.           9  12-04   61
  Day 1: 5    6-07    Day 2: 4    5-13  
116.Mike Haggerty          Hendersonville, Tenn.   7  12-04   60
  Day 1: 5    9-01    Day 2: 2    3-03  
117.Frank Jordan JR        Bainbridge, Ga.         8  12-00   59
  Day 1: 3    5-00    Day 2: 5    7-00  
118.Randy Elliott          Bowie, Md.              7  12-00   58
  Day 1: 5    8-10    Day 2: 2    3-06  
119.Chuck Pippin           Kissimmee, Fla.         7  12-00   57
  Day 1: 5    8-07    Day 2: 2    3-09  
120.Rob Thames             Lexington, S.C.         6  11-15   56
  Day 1: 5   11-01    Day 2: 1    0-14  
121.Ronnie Green           Tampa, Fla.             8  11-13   55
  Day 1: 5    7-11    Day 2: 3    4-02  
122.Chris Dillow           Waynesboro, Va.         7  11-12   54
  Day 1: 3    5-06    Day 2: 4    6-06  
123.Blake Lewis            Lakeland, Ga.           7  11-12   53
  Day 1: 4    5-07    Day 2: 3    6-05  
124.Steven Priest          New Lexington, Ohio     7  11-09   52
  Day 1: 5    9-00    Day 2: 2    2-09  
125.Brandon Sykes          Apex, N.C.              5  11-08   51
  Day 1: 3    6-02    Day 2: 2    5-06  
126.Tony Chachere          Opelousas, La.          4  11-08   50
  Day 1: 2    5-05    Day 2: 2    6-03  
127.George Crain           Cropwell, Ala.          7  11-02   49
  Day 1: 2    2-13    Day 2: 5    8-05  
128.Jimmy Mason            Rogersville, Ala.       6  11-02   48
  Day 1: 3    5-00    Day 2: 3    6-02  
129.Cecil Douberly         Lakeland, Fla.          7  10-11   47
  Day 1: 2    2-08    Day 2: 5    8-03  
130.Rich Patterson         Windermere, Fla.        6  10-11   46
  Day 1: 1    1-04    Day 2: 5    9-07  
131.Garry Rogers           Statesville, N.C.       6  10-10   45
  Day 1: 5    8-12    Day 2: 1    1-14  
132.Garrett Olivotti       Rockford, Ill.          7  10-08   44
  Day 1: 5    7-13    Day 2: 2    2-11  
133.Chris Barnett          Harrogate, Tenn.        5  10-05   43
  Day 1: 4    7-12    Day 2: 1    2-09  
134.Shane Hawkins          Dallas, N.C.            5  10-04   42
  Day 1: 5   10-04    Day 2: 0    0-00  
135.Jeff Stoner            Wellsville, Pa.         6  10-02   41
  Day 1: 3    5-05    Day 2: 3    4-13  
136.Jay Gillfillan         Ridgeway, Ohio          6   9-15   40
  Day 1: 5    8-09    Day 2: 1    1-06  
137.Burton Bryan           Sevierville, Tenn.      6   9-14   39
  Day 1: 3    3-15    Day 2: 3    5-15  
138.Jami Fralick           Martin, S.D.            5   9-14   38
  Day 1: 4    8-09    Day 2: 1    1-05  
139.Ray Hashimoto          San Fransico, Calif.    6   9-12   37
  Day 1: 5    8-05    Day 2: 1    1-07  
140.Steven Wisdom          Sterrett, Ala.          7   9-03   36
  Day 1: 5    6-10    Day 2: 2    2-09  
141.Jeffrey Worth          Longwood, Fla.          6   8-14   35
  Day 1: 3    4-15    Day 2: 3    3-15  
142.Steve Jenkins          Jonesborough, Tenn.     6   8-14   34
  Day 1: 4    4-12    Day 2: 2    4-02  
143.Carl Cavalier          Avondale, La.           5   8-12   33
  Day 1: 3    5-02    Day 2: 2    3-10  
144.Tony Hughes            Samburg, Tenn.          5   8-11   32
  Day 1: 3    4-10    Day 2: 2    4-01  
145.Jeff Jennings          Charlotte, N.C.         5   8-09   31
  Day 1: 5    8-09    Day 2: 0    0-00  
146.Stanley Gunter         Saluda, S.C.            5   8-08   30
  Day 1: 5    8-08    Day 2: 0    0-00  
147.Lynn Oswalt            Jasper, Ala.            6   8-07   29
  Day 1: 3    4-10    Day 2: 3    3-13  
148.Lee Hartley            Buford, Ga.             5   8-06   28
  Day 1: 2    3-14    Day 2: 3    4-08  
149.Sumiyuki Takano        Winter Springs, Fla.    6   8-03   27
  Day 1: 1    1-01    Day 2: 5    7-02  
150.Kyle Smith             Elizabethton, Tenn.     5   7-11   26
  Day 1: 2    2-11    Day 2: 3    5-00  
151.Harry Moore            Valley, Ala.            5   7-04   25
  Day 1: 2    3-02    Day 2: 3    4-02  
152.Red Flowers            Deland, Fla.            4   7-03   24
  Day 1: 4    7-03    Day 2: 0    0-00  
153.Earnie Jones           Blythewood, S.C.        5   7-02   23
  Day 1: 3    4-03    Day 2: 2    2-15  
154.Lee King               Cherryville, N.C.       5   7-01   22
  Day 1: 5    7-01    Day 2: 0    0-00  
155.Lloyd Griffin          Titusville, Fla.        4   7-01   21
  Day 1: 2    3-15    Day 2: 2    3-02  
156.Lee Boutwell           Climax, Ga.             5   6-13   20
  Day 1: 1    1-00    Day 2: 4    5-13  
157.Ronnie Getz            Sunman, Ind.            5   6-13   19
  Day 1: 3    4-07    Day 2: 2    2-06  
158.Shane McCosh           Knoxville, Tenn.        4   6-03   18
  Day 1: 3    4-10    Day 2: 1    1-09  
159.Carroll Blevins        Jonesboro, Ga.          4   5-14   17
  Day 1: 1    1-11    Day 2: 3    4-03  
160.Joseph Smith           Goose Creek, S.C.       4   5-12    0
  Day 1: 4    5-12    Day 2: 0    0-00  
161.John Hempel            Brownstown, Mich.       3   4-12   15
  Day 1: 3    4-12    Day 2: 0    0-00  

162.Dow Cox                Jonesborough, Tenn.     3   4-10   14
  Day 1: 2    3-04    Day 2: 1    1-06  
163.Ed Burnett             Louisville, Ky.         3   4-09   13
  Day 1: 2    3-05    Day 2: 1    1-04  
164.Charles Graybeal       Erwin, Tenn.            3   4-07   12
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 3    4-07  
165.Jeffrey Purves         Roanoke, Va.            3   4-02   11
  Day 1: 3    4-02    Day 2: 0    0-00  
166.Steve Crowley          Concord, N.C.           3   4-00   10
  Day 1: 1    1-04    Day 2: 2    2-12  
167.John Chinuntdet        Mooresville, N.C.       2   3-11    9
  Day 1: 2    3-11    Day 2: 0    0-00  
168.Bradley Sears          Covington, Ga.          2   3-09    8
  Day 1: 2    3-09    Day 2: 0    0-00  
169.Tony Risinger          Brooks, Ky.             2   3-09    7
  Day 1: 1    1-09    Day 2: 1    2-00  
170.Michael Randolph       Austin, Texas           1   3-01    6
  Day 1: 1    3-01    Day 2: 0    0-00  
171.Paul Pagnato           Vienna, Va.             2   2-11    5
  Day 1: 1    1-03    Day 2: 1    1-08  
172.Mitch Stevenson        Mason, Ohio             1   2-08    4
  Day 1: 1    2-08    Day 2: 0    0-00  
173.Rick Nishio            Talladega, Ala.         1   1-15    3
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 1    1-15  
174.Chris Dixon            Abingdon, Va.           1   1-06    2
  Day 1: 1    1-06    Day 2: 0    0-00  
175.Bob Morin              Seymour, Tenn.          1   1-05    1
  Day 1: 1    1-05    Day 2: 0    0-00  
176.James Butler           Clarksville, Tenn.      0   0-00    0
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
176.Cliff Crochet          Pierre Part, La.        0   0-00    0
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
176.Casey Gallagher        Pulaski, Wisc.          0   0-00    0
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
176.Brad Rightnour         Mingoville, Pa.         0   0-00    0
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Logged

Help stop invasive spcies. Don't move fish between unconnected bodies of water. Clean, drain and dry your boat before launching on another water body.
Unless clearly stated as such, opinions expressed by Dan Kimmel on this forum are not the opinions or policies of The Bass Federation of Michigan.

djkimmel

  • Administrator
  • Legend
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 18,450
  • Welcome to GreatLakesBass.com - Board Admin
  • View Gallery
    • GreatLakesBass.com
Re: Kid Shryock
« Reply #2 on: March 25, 2011, 11:44:17 PM »

Boaters total catch
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1      110       714      1426-10
2       92       639      1221-11
----------------------------------
       202      1353      2648-05
Logged

Help stop invasive spcies. Don't move fish between unconnected bodies of water. Clean, drain and dry your boat before launching on another water body.
Unless clearly stated as such, opinions expressed by Dan Kimmel on this forum are not the opinions or policies of The Bass Federation of Michigan.

djkimmel

  • Administrator
  • Legend
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 18,450
  • Welcome to GreatLakesBass.com - Board Admin
  • View Gallery
    • GreatLakesBass.com
Re: Kid Shryock
« Reply #3 on: March 25, 2011, 11:46:20 PM »

DAY 2 - BASS PRO SHOPS BASSMASTER SOUTHERN OPEN 2 – LAKE NORMAN - CO-ANGLER

2011 Southern Open 2 - Lake Norman NB 03/24-03/26 Lake Norman, Charlotte  N.C.
(NON-BOATER) Standings Day 2

   Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$
1.  Glynn Goodwin          Marietta, Ohio          6  13-04    
  Day 1: 3    8-09    Day 2: 3    4-11  
2.  Dan Jolly              Houston, Texas          5  13-00    
  Day 1: 3    8-09    Day 2: 2    4-07  
3.  Marc Mode              Mooresville, N.C.       6  12-02    
  Day 1: 3    7-11    Day 2: 3    4-07  
4.  George Hirapetian      Charlotte, N.C.         6  12-02    
  Day 1: 3    5-03    Day 2: 3    6-15  
5.  Robert Jeffrey         Prospect, Conn.         6  12-00    
  Day 1: 3    7-14    Day 2: 3    4-02  
6.  Daniel Parks           Greenville, S.C.        6  11-11    
  Day 1: 3    4-11    Day 2: 3    7-00  
7.  Ethan Cox              West End, N.C.          5  11-09    
  Day 1: 2    4-03    Day 2: 3    7-06  
8.  Brandon Williams       Fort Mill, S.C.         6  11-08    
  Day 1: 3    4-05    Day 2: 3    7-03  
9.  Robert Hatfield        Morehead, Ky.           6  11-06    
  Day 1: 3    6-11    Day 2: 3    4-11  
10. Kevin Clark            Leesburg, Fla.          6  11-04    
  Day 1: 3    7-04    Day 2: 3    4-00  
11. Keith Thames           Owens Cross Roads, Ala  6  11-04    
  Day 1: 3    5-12    Day 2: 3    5-08  
12. Trathen Dollar         West Jefferson, N.C.    5  11-03    
  Day 1: 2    4-01    Day 2: 3    7-02  
13. Chris Jeffery          Sedan, Kan.             6  11-00  251      $835.00
  Day 1: 3    4-07    Day 2: 3    6-09  
14. Travis Dehart          Greenville, S.C.        5  10-15  248      $716.00
  Day 1: 3    5-00    Day 2: 2    5-15  
15. Paul Ham               West Columbia, S.C.     6  10-14  245      $656.00
  Day 1: 3    5-13    Day 2: 3    5-01  
16. Abraham Street         Glade Spring, Va.       6  10-14  243      $597.00
  Day 1: 3    5-11    Day 2: 3    5-03  
17. Ashley Bishop          Alexandria, Va.         5  10-13  241      $537.00
  Day 1: 2    3-10    Day 2: 3    7-03  
18. Michael Robinson       Deland, Fla.            6  10-05  239      $507.00
  Day 1: 3    5-06    Day 2: 3    4-15  
19. Phillip Little         Whitesburg, Ky.         5  10-02  237      $477.00
  Day 1: 3    7-07    Day 2: 2    2-11  
20. Ronald Dow             Leesburg, Fla.          6  10-01  235      $448.00
  Day 1: 3    5-10    Day 2: 3    4-07  
21. Timmy Cales            Sandstone, W.Va.        5   9-14  233      $448.00
  Day 1: 3    6-08    Day 2: 2    3-06  
22. Robert Dice            Perry, Fla.             6   9-13  231      $448.00
  Day 1: 3    4-05    Day 2: 3    5-08  
23. Stacy Greer            Waxhaw, N.C.            4   9-10  229      $448.00
  Day 1: 1    3-05    Day 2: 3    6-05  
24. Duane Rinkus           Denver, N.C.            6   9-09  227      $448.00
  Day 1: 3    4-01    Day 2: 3    5-08  
25. Matthew Crabill        Murfreesboro, Tenn.     4   9-09  225      $448.00
  Day 1: 1    2-01    Day 2: 3    7-08  
26. Linda Higginbotham     Palm Coast, Fla.        6   9-08  223      $448.00
  Day 1: 3    4-13    Day 2: 3    4-11  
27. Preston Harris         State Road, N.C.        5   9-07  221      $448.00
  Day 1: 3    5-14    Day 2: 2    3-09  
28. Chris Lewis            Dublin, Va.             6   9-06  219      $448.00
  Day 1: 3    4-08    Day 2: 3    4-14  
29. David Shively          Butler, Pa.             5   9-06  217      $448.00
  Day 1: 2    3-03    Day 2: 3    6-03  
30. Dale Surrett           Midland, N.C.           5   9-02  215      $418.00
  Day 1: 3    6-01    Day 2: 2    3-01  
31. George Kuzemchak       Fallentimber, Pa.       6   9-01  213      $418.00
  Day 1: 3    4-08    Day 2: 3    4-09  
32. Mark Daidone           Cornelius, N.C.         4   8-14  211      $418.00
  Day 1: 1    1-04    Day 2: 3    7-10  
33. Joey Johnson           Fuquay Varina, N.C.     5   8-11  209      $418.00
  Day 1: 3    4-06    Day 2: 2    4-05  
34. Greg Royse             Lexington, S.C.         4   8-10  207      $418.00
  Day 1: 1    3-02    Day 2: 3    5-08  
35. Edward Vance           Indian Trail, N.C.      5   8-09  205      $418.00
  Day 1: 3    6-03    Day 2: 2    2-06  
36. Jacob Wheeler          Indianapolis, Ind.      6   8-08  203      $418.00
  Day 1: 3    4-05    Day 2: 3    4-03  
37. Jim Short              Ocean Pines, Md.        5   8-07  201      $418.00
  Day 1: 3    5-09    Day 2: 2    2-14  
38. Daniel Lanier          Winter Springs, Fla.    5   8-04  199      $418.00
  Day 1: 3    5-01    Day 2: 2    3-03  
39. Lamar Spade            Brodheadsville, Pa.     6   8-03  197      $418.00
  Day 1: 3    3-09    Day 2: 3    4-10  
40. Jerry Morgan           Inman, S.C.             6   8-01  195      $418.00
  Day 1: 3    3-04    Day 2: 3    4-13  
41. Greg Mauldin           Archdale, N.C.          5   8-01  193
  Day 1: 2    2-12    Day 2: 3    5-05  
42. Dakota Brown           South Charleston, W.Va  4   8-00  191
  Day 1: 2    4-13    Day 2: 2    3-03  
43. Jim Settle             Dandridge, Tenn.        6   7-15  189
  Day 1: 3    3-14    Day 2: 3    4-01  
44. Willie Bryan           Sevierville, Tenn.      5   7-15  187
  Day 1: 2    3-07    Day 2: 3    4-08  
45. David Eden             Adams, Tenn.            4   7-14  185
  Day 1: 1    1-06    Day 2: 3    6-08  
46. Don Griffin            Sumter, S.C.            5   7-13  183
  Day 1: 3    3-13    Day 2: 2    4-00  
47. Scott Kerslake         Henderson, N.C.         4   7-11  181
  Day 1: 2    4-08    Day 2: 2    3-03  
48. Jeffrey Brooks         Lake Worth, Fla.        5   7-08  179
  Day 1: 2    2-08    Day 2: 3    5-00  
49. Steven Roosen          Fort Mill, S.C.         5   7-08  177
  Day 1: 2    2-11    Day 2: 3    4-13  
50. Jonathan Brown         Las Vegas, Nev.         4   7-08  175
  Day 1: 1    1-02    Day 2: 3    6-06  
51. Derek Cogland          Villa Rica, Ga.         4   7-08  173
  Day 1: 3    5-13    Day 2: 1    1-11  
52. Tom McDermott          Madison, N.C.           3   7-08  171
  Day 1: 3    7-08    Day 2: 0    0-00  
53. Phillip Burke          York, S.C.              5   7-06  169
  Day 1: 2    2-11    Day 2: 3    4-11  
54. Jason Williams         Winder, Ga.             4   7-06  167
  Day 1: 1    2-05    Day 2: 3    5-01  
55. Jason Patterson        Bluffton, Ind.          5   7-05  165
  Day 1: 2    2-11    Day 2: 3    4-10  
56. Thomas Toth            Clermont, Fla.          5   7-03  163
  Day 1: 2    2-11    Day 2: 3    4-08  
57. James Green            Lincoln, Ala.           5   7-03  161
  Day 1: 2    3-01    Day 2: 3    4-02  
58. Billy Watson           Readyville, Tenn.       4   7-02  159
  Day 1: 3    5-11    Day 2: 1    1-07  
59. JJ Polak               Oxford, Ga.             4   7-00  157
  Day 1: 3    4-08    Day 2: 1    2-08  
60. Kevin Phelps           Allentown, Pa.          4   6-15  155
  Day 1: 3    5-03    Day 2: 1    1-12  
61. Greg Crumpton          Ocala, Fla.             4   6-15  153
  Day 1: 3    4-03    Day 2: 1    2-12  
62. Tony Quick             Hanceville, Ala.        5   6-14  151
  Day 1: 3    4-03    Day 2: 2    2-11  
63. Mike Knox              Alexander City, Ala.    5   6-14  149
  Day 1: 3    3-11    Day 2: 2    3-03  
64. Donald Hendren         Hallwood, Va.           4   6-13  147
  Day 1: 1    1-00    Day 2: 3    5-13  
65. George Beville         Apex, N.C.              3   6-13  145
  Day 1: 2    4-12    Day 2: 1    2-01  
66. Mitchell Cook          Drexel, N.C.            4   6-11  143
  Day 1: 1    1-07    Day 2: 3    5-04  
67. Vincent Mucci          North Haven, Conn.      4   6-11  141
  Day 1: 3    5-02    Day 2: 1    1-09  
68. JR Clark               Milton, Del.            3   6-10  139
  Day 1: 3    6-10    Day 2: 0    0-00  
69. William Schwartz       Sheffield Village, Ohi  4   6-09  137
  Day 1: 1    2-09    Day 2: 3    4-00  
70. Patrick Nettles        Johnsonville, S.C.      4   6-09  135
  Day 1: 2    2-12    Day 2: 2    3-13  
71. Don Moore              Crossville, Tenn.       4   6-07  133
  Day 1: 2    3-07    Day 2: 2    3-00  
72. Rodney Vaow            Cornelius, N.C.         5   6-06  131
  Day 1: 2    2-10    Day 2: 3    3-12  
73. Matthew Jones          Delmar, N.Y.            4   6-06  129
  Day 1: 2    3-04    Day 2: 2    3-02  
74. Jeff Robinson          Deland, Fla.            4   6-05  127
  Day 1: 3    4-13    Day 2: 1    1-08  
75. Edward Knight          Magnolia, Del.          4   6-04  125
  Day 1: 3    4-12    Day 2: 1    1-08  
76. Jimmy Hayes            Fayetteville, N.C.      4   6-03  123
  Day 1: 3    4-13    Day 2: 1    1-06  
77. Alfred Brown           Maiden, N.C.            4   6-02  121
  Day 1: 3    4-10    Day 2: 1    1-08  
78. Steve Selfridge        Mc Leansville, N.C.     2   6-01  119
  Day 1: 1    1-12    Day 2: 1    4-05  
79. Richard Reeves         Eufaula, Ala.           4   5-15  117
  Day 1: 1    1-06    Day 2: 3    4-09  
80. Brian Huskins          Mount Holly, N.C.       4   5-15  115
  Day 1: 1    1-09    Day 2: 3    4-06  
81. Lee Wright             Jonesboro, Ga.          4   5-14  113
  Day 1: 1    1-02    Day 2: 3    4-12  
82. Oliver Hughes          Lewisville, N.C.        4   5-13  111
  Day 1: 2    2-14    Day 2: 2    2-15  
83. Andrew Mcclintock      Wellford, S.C.          3   5-13  109
  Day 1: 1    1-03    Day 2: 2    4-10  
84. Michael Coccia         Fallentimber, Pa.       4   5-12  107
  Day 1: 3    4-07    Day 2: 1    1-05  
85. Charles Birkhimer      Wellsburg, W.Va.        4   5-12  105
  Day 1: 1    1-13    Day 2: 3    3-15  
86. Ralph Wells            Castaic, Calif.         4   5-10  103
  Day 1: 1    1-09    Day 2: 3    4-01  
87. Marcus Parker          Jacksonville, Fla.      4   5-09  101
  Day 1: 1    1-05    Day 2: 3    4-04  
88. Miriam Donohoo         San Mateo, Fla.         4   5-09   99
  Day 1: 3    3-11    Day 2: 1    1-14  
89. Bart Caudill           Pikeville, Ky.          3   5-09   97
  Day 1: 3    5-09    Day 2: 0    0-00  
89. Nate Whitt             Ashland, Ky.            3   5-09   97
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 3    5-09  
91. Darren Gay             Richfield, N.C.         4   5-08   93
  Day 1: 3    4-02    Day 2: 1    1-06  
92. Fred Hood              Monroe, Ga.             3   5-08   91
  Day 1: 3    5-08    Day 2: 0    0-00  
92. Jeffery Williams       Charlotte, N.C.         3   5-08   91
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 3    5-08  
94. Edward Fye             Atlanta, Ga.            4   5-07   87
  Day 1: 1    1-03    Day 2: 3    4-04  
95. JJ "Joe" Smith         Avon Lake, Ohio         4   5-05   85
  Day 1: 3    4-00    Day 2: 1    1-05  
96. Dustin Bozeman         Lakeland, Fla.          3   5-05   83
  Day 1: 1    1-15    Day 2: 2    3-06  
97. Josh Dorr              Pickens, S.C.           3   5-04   81
  Day 1: 2    3-06    Day 2: 1    1-14  
98. Gerald Williams        Maiden, N.C.            3   5-04   79
  Day 1: 1    1-15    Day 2: 2    3-05  
99. Montae Gregg           Lynchburg, Va.          3   5-03   77
  Day 1: 1    1-05    Day 2: 2    3-14  
100.Joe Moore              Kissimmiee, Fla.        3   5-01   76
  Day 1: 3    5-01    Day 2: 0    0-00  
101.Kibbee Mccoy           Crossville, Tenn.       4   5-00   75
  Day 1: 1    1-03    Day 2: 3    3-13  
102.Garry Fisher           Winter Haven, Fla.      4   5-00   74
  Day 1: 2    2-08    Day 2: 2    2-08  
103.Charles Bowman         Kernersville, N.C.      3   5-00   73
  Day 1: 3    5-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
104.Billy Harris           Crouse, N.C.            4   4-14   72
  Day 1: 3    3-04    Day 2: 1    1-10  
105.Daniel Robertson       Brandon, Miss.          3   4-14   71
  Day 1: 3    4-14    Day 2: 0    0-00  
105.Ike Rogers             Madison, Ala.           3   4-14   71
  Day 1: 3    4-14    Day 2: 0    0-00  
107.Walter Swafford        Winter Garden, Fla.     4   4-13   69
  Day 1: 3    3-09    Day 2: 1    1-04  
108.Rich Chriscinske       Salyersville, Ky.       3   4-13   68
  Day 1: 1    1-07    Day 2: 2    3-06  
109.Johnny Pittman         Albertville, Ala.       3   4-13   67
  Day 1: 3    4-13    Day 2: 0    0-00  
110.Tracy Schiff           Mc Connells, S.C.       3   4-11   66
  Day 1: 3    4-11    Day 2: 0    0-00  
111.Michelle Armstrong     Mount Holly, N.C.       3   4-11   65
  Day 1: 2    3-05    Day 2: 1    1-06  
112.Mark Hicks             Glouster, Ohio          3   4-10   64
  Day 1: 1    1-11    Day 2: 2    2-15  
113.Bill Lowery            Farmers, Ky.            2   4-09   63
  Day 1: 1    1-10    Day 2: 1    2-15  
114.Jody Andrzejewski      Maineville, Ohio        2   4-08   62
  Day 1: 1    1-11    Day 2: 1    2-13  
115.Don Lewis              Jacksonville, Fla.      3   4-07   61
  Day 1: 1    1-07    Day 2: 2    3-00  
116.Frank Jones            Land O Lakes, Fla.      2   4-05   60
  Day 1: 1    2-12    Day 2: 1    1-09  
117.Jack Morgan            Lake Placid, Fla.       2   4-04   59
  Day 1: 1    2-05    Day 2: 1    1-15  
118.John Avalos            Jacksonville, Fla.      3   4-03   58
  Day 1: 3    4-03    Day 2: 0    0-00  
118.Nathyn Purganan        Beulaville, N.C.        3   4-03   58
  Day 1: 3    4-03    Day 2: 0    0-00  
120.Scott Huff             Madison, Ga.            3   4-03   56
  Day 1: 1    1-02    Day 2: 2    3-01  
121.Bob Baker              Salisbury, Md.          3   4-03   55
  Day 1: 2    2-10    Day 2: 1    1-09  
122.Dave Patchell          Green Cove Springs, Fl  2   4-02   54
  Day 1: 2    4-02    Day 2: 0    0-00  
122.James Robinson         Jackson, Tenn.          2   4-02   54
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 2    4-02  
124.Jim Rozelle            Moncks Corner, S.C.     3   4-01   52
  Day 1: 2    2-13    Day 2: 1    1-04  
125.Chris Clarke           Fairmont, W.Va.         2   4-00   51
  Day 1: 2    4-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
126.David Oney             Harrogate, Tenn.        3   3-15   50
  Day 1: 3    3-15    Day 2: 0    0-00  
127.Damon Abshire          Dunbar, W.Va.           3   3-15   49
  Day 1: 2    2-10    Day 2: 1    1-05  
128.Roger Burke            Newbury, Ohio           2   3-15   48
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 2    3-15  
128.Thomas Pickett         Milford, Ohio           2   3-15   48
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 2    3-15  
130.Christopher Chambers   Clovis, N.M.            2   3-14   46
  Day 1: 1    2-06    Day 2: 1    1-08  
131.Arthur Harris          Columbia, S.C.          2   3-14   45
  Day 1: 1    1-10    Day 2: 1    2-04  
132.John White             Armuchee, Ga.           3   3-13   44
  Day 1: 3    3-13    Day 2: 0    0-00  
133.Blaine Bucy            Follansbee, W.Va.       3   3-13   43
  Day 1: 1    1-02    Day 2: 2    2-11  
134.Todd Saddler           Bristol, Tenn.          2   3-12   42
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 2    3-12  
135.Kathy Freehling        Interlachen, Fla.       1   3-12   41
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 1    3-12  
136.Jason Lowman           Hickory, N.C.           3   3-10   40
  Day 1: 2    2-09    Day 2: 1    1-01  
137.Deron Donohoo          Sumter, S.C.            2   3-08   39
  Day 1: 2    3-08    Day 2: 0    0-00  
138.Curtis Pendergrass     Maineville, Ohio        3   3-06   38
  Day 1: 1    1-04    Day 2: 2    2-02  
139.Jim Opetaia-Williamson Henderson, N.C.         2   3-06   37
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 2    3-06  
140.Bobby Crowley          Kannapolis, N.C.        2   3-05   36
  Day 1: 2    3-05    Day 2: 0    0-00  
141.Michael Wiles          Perry, Fla.             2   3-05   35
  Day 1: 1    1-08    Day 2: 1    1-13  
142.Charles Chapman        Mount Croghan, S.C.     2   3-04   34
  Day 1: 1    1-08    Day 2: 1    1-12  
143.Chuck Thurlow          Auburn, Ala.            2   3-03   33
  Day 1: 2    3-03    Day 2: 0    0-00  
144.Chad Christensen       Alpine, Utah            2   3-02   32
  Day 1: 2    3-02    Day 2: 0    0-00  
145.Lawrence Sifert        Scottsdale, Ariz.       2   3-01   31
  Day 1: 1    1-02    Day 2: 1    1-15  
146.Jeff Campbell          Cincinnati, Ohio        2   3-00   30
  Day 1: 2    3-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
147.Charles Crumpton       Ocklawaha, Fla.         2   2-15   29
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 2    2-15  
148.Jerry Thompson         York, S.C.              2   2-15   28
  Day 1: 1    1-08    Day 2: 1    1-07  
149.Tom Oneal              Holly Springs, N.C.     2   2-14   27
  Day 1: 2    2-14    Day 2: 0    0-00  
150.William Beekman        East Quogue, N.Y.       2   2-13   26
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 2    2-13  
150.Art Lance              Florence, S.C.          2   2-13   26
  Day 1: 2    2-13    Day 2: 0    0-00  
152.Tomas Gomez            Kissimmee, Fla.         2   2-12   24
  Day 1: 1    1-04    Day 2: 1    1-08  
153.Ira Taylor             Meadowview, Va.         2   2-11   23
  Day 1: 2    2-11    Day 2: 0    0-00  
154."Max" Wiley Altman     Angier, N.C.            2   2-10   22
  Day 1: 1    1-06    Day 2: 1    1-04  
155.Aaron Dunkle           Mooresville, N.C.       2   2-09   21
  Day 1: 2    2-09    Day 2: 0    0-00  
156.John Flynn             Marshville, N.C.        2   2-09   20
  Day 1: 1    1-00    Day 2: 1    1-09  
157.Joe Wheeler            Douglasville, Ga.       2   2-04   19
  Day 1: 2    2-04    Day 2: 0    0-00  
158.Gregory Weber          Louisville, Ky.         1   1-11   18
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 1    1-11  
159.John Dedecker          Johnsoncity, Tenn.      1   1-10   17
  Day 1: 1    1-10    Day 2: 0    0-00  
160.Bill Poirier           Riverview, Fla.         1   1-08   16
  Day 1: 1    1-08    Day 2: 0    0-00  
160.Lance Powell           Morganton, N.C.         1   1-08   16
  Day 1: 1    1-08    Day 2: 0    0-00  
162.Leon Brown             Belton, S.C.            1   1-06   14
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 1    1-06  
162.Ben Fitzgerald         Ocala, Fla.             1   1-06   14
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 1    1-06  
162.Kemo Wallace           Brooks, Ky.             1   1-06   14
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 1    1-06  
162.Tommy Wheeler          Douglasville, Ga.       1   1-06   14
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 1    1-06  
166.Ray Burchfield         Casselberry, Fla.       1   1-05   10
  Day 1: 1    1-05    Day 2: 0    0-00  
167.Avery Mccormick        Mobile, Ala.            1   1-04    9
  Day 1: 1    1-04    Day 2: 0    0-00  
167.Anthony Savino         Marlboro, N.Y.          1   1-04    9
  Day 1: 1    1-04    Day 2: 0    0-00  
169.Paul Hanley            Sanford, Fla.           1   1-03    7
  Day 1: 1    1-03    Day 2: 0    0-00  
170.Norman Soash           Land O Lakes, Fla.      1   1-02    6
  Day 1: 1    1-02    Day 2: 0    0-00  
171.Bryon Medeiros         Fort Lauderdale, Fla.   1   0-07    5
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 1    0-07  
172.Heath Armbruster       Saline, Mich.           0   0-00    0
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
172.Kenneth Hoffman        Cambridge, N.Y.         0   0-00    0
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
172.Jason Horner           Knoxville, Tenn.        0   0-00    0
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
172.Thomas Hucks           Rock Hill, S.C.         0   0-00    0
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
172.Jon Kohr               Moncks Corner, S.C.     0   0-00    0
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
172.Jeanette Sander        Byron, Ga.              0   0-00    0
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
172.Mark Snitow            Lake Havasu City, Ariz  0   0-00    0
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
172.George Yund            Albany, N.Y.            0   0-00    0
  Day 1: 0    0-00    Day 2: 0    0-00  
Logged

Help stop invasive spcies. Don't move fish between unconnected bodies of water. Clean, drain and dry your boat before launching on another water body.
Unless clearly stated as such, opinions expressed by Dan Kimmel on this forum are not the opinions or policies of The Bass Federation of Michigan.

djkimmel

  • Administrator
  • Legend
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 18,450
  • Welcome to GreatLakesBass.com - Board Admin
  • View Gallery
    • GreatLakesBass.com
Re: Kid Shryock
« Reply #4 on: March 25, 2011, 11:47:09 PM »

Co-anglers total catch
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1        0       326       540-11
2        0       286       493-03
----------------------------------
          0       612      1033-14
Logged

Help stop invasive spcies. Don't move fish between unconnected bodies of water. Clean, drain and dry your boat before launching on another water body.
Unless clearly stated as such, opinions expressed by Dan Kimmel on this forum are not the opinions or policies of The Bass Federation of Michigan.
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Advertisements


Visit Other Features of GreatLakesBass.com using the links below
 


Site Home | News | Bass Forum | Bass Tips | Articles | My Confidence Products | Tournaments

GL Blog | Weather | Fishing Pictures | Building Bass Boats | Conservation/Legislation | Bass Biology

Advertise | Site Sponsors | GreatLakesBass.com Store | Online Shopping

Site Map | Contact Us | Search | About Us | Links | Link to Us | Resources | Privacy Policy | Disclosure Policy
Stop Spam Harvesters, Join Project Honey Pot

VigLink badge