email
 Home  |  GL Blog  |  Forum  |  News  |  Tournament News  |  Conservation  |  Join  |  Youth  |  Site Map  |  Search  |  Contact Us  |  About Us  |  Advertise  |  Online Shopping  |  Donate to this site reluctant


Great Lakes Bass Fishing Forum  - extensive bass fishing home page specializing in Great Lakes, Michigan, Indiana, Ohio, Wisconsin, Minnesota, Illinois, Iowa, Pennsylvania, New York and Ontario bass fishing techniques, news, issues, conservation, bass fishing reports, bass biology, tournament strategy, bass fishing lure and fishing tackle, bass fishing forum and fishing message board, logistics, weather and safety, and product information.

        Great Lakes Bass Fishing Forum

              Your Great Lakes and Michigan Online
               Bass Fishing and Tournament Community.

Advanced search  
Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Norman surprises, Garneau Baits Pro Luke Gritter in 25th  (Read 1417 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

djkimmel

  • Administrator
  • Legend
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 18,450
  • Welcome to GreatLakesBass.com - Board Admin
  • View Gallery
    • GreatLakesBass.com
Norman surprises, Garneau Baits Pro Luke Gritter in 25th
« on: March 25, 2011, 03:26:34 AM »

B.A.S.S. News

Norman surprises

Bobby Lane surpasses own expectations, leads Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Southern Open with surprising 18-13; Garneau Baits pro Luke Gritter in 25th

CORNELIUS, N.C. – The top weights shocked most of the field on Day One of the second 2011 Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Southern Open on North Carolina’s Lake Norman.

Those atop the leaderboard, who brought in more than most had thought possible, were sight fishing all day for spawning fish; and they’re cautiously optimistic that the bedding bite will be on Friday as well, despite an anticipated drop in temperature.

Read full story of day 1 on GreatLakesBass.com Tournament News

Day 1 Standings listed below.
Logged

Help stop invasive spcies. Don't move fish between unconnected bodies of water. Clean, drain and dry your boat before launching on another water body.
Unless clearly stated as such, opinions expressed by Dan Kimmel on this forum are not the opinions or policies of The Bass Federation of Michigan.

djkimmel

  • Administrator
  • Legend
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 18,450
  • Welcome to GreatLakesBass.com - Board Admin
  • View Gallery
    • GreatLakesBass.com
Re: Norman surprises, Garneau Baits Pro Luke Gritter in 25th
« Reply #1 on: March 25, 2011, 03:30:58 AM »

DAY 1 - BASS PRO SHOPS BASSMASTER SOUTHERN OPEN 2 – LAKE NORMAN - PRO

2011 Southern Open 2 - Lake Norman BO 03/24-03/26 Lake Norman, Charlotte  N.C.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1

   Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$
1.  Bobby Lane             Lakeland, Fla.          5  18-13     
  Day 1: 5   18-13 
2.  Tracy Adams            Wilkesboro, N.C.        5  17-08     
  Day 1: 5   17-08 
3.  Gerald Swindle         Warrior, Ala.           5  16-07     
  Day 1: 5   16-07 
4.  Brandon Card           Caryville, Tenn.        5  15-09     
  Day 1: 5   15-09 
5.  Jason Quinn            Lake Wylie, S.C.        5  15-04     
  Day 1: 5   15-04 
6.  Alvin Shaw             Roaring Gap, N.C.       5  14-10     
  Day 1: 5   14-10 
7.  Fletcher Shryock       Newcomerstown, Ohio     5  14-08     
  Day 1: 5   14-08 
8.  Rusty White            Rock Hill, S.C.         5  14-05     
  Day 1: 5   14-05 
9.  Jordan Card            Cary, N.C.              5  14-02     
  Day 1: 5   14-02 
10. Kyle Fox               Lakeland, Fla.          5  13-15     
  Day 1: 5   13-15 
11. Jeff Freeman           Max Meadows, Va.        5  13-14     
  Day 1: 5   13-14 
12. Andy Montgomery        Blacksburg, S.C.        5  13-11     
  Day 1: 5   13-11 
13. James Castillo         Grandview, Wash.        5  13-08     
  Day 1: 5   13-08 
14. Bucky Helms            Dallas, N.C.            5  13-07     
  Day 1: 5   13-07 
15. Wayne Hauser           Mooresville, N.C.       5  13-04     
  Day 1: 5   13-04 
16. Greg Pugh              Cullman, Ala.           5  13-02     
  Day 1: 5   13-02 
18. Craig Chambers         Charlotte, N.C.         5  12-13     
  Day 1: 5   12-13 
19. Monte Knight           Quitman, Miss.          5  12-12     
  Day 1: 5   12-12 
20. Cliff Prince           Palatka, Fla.           5  12-05     
  Day 1: 5   12-05 
21. Ron Wolfarth           Oakboro, N.C.           5  12-04     
  Day 1: 5   12-04 
22. Patrick Pierce         Jacksonville, Fla.      5  12-02     
  Day 1: 5   12-02 
23. Shane Lineberger       Lincolnton, N.C.        5  12-00     
  Day 1: 5   12-00 
24. Ott Defoe              Knoxville, Tenn.        5  11-13     
  Day 1: 5   11-13 
25. David Burch            Jacksonville Beach, Fl  5  11-10     
  Day 1: 5   11-10 
25. Luke Gritter           Kalamazoo, Mich.        5  11-10     
  Day 1: 5   11-10 

25. Eric Nethery           Acworth, Ga.            5  11-10     
  Day 1: 5   11-10 
28. Michael Johnson        Talking Rock, Ga.       5  11-09     
  Day 1: 5   11-09 
28. David Kilgore          Jasper, Ala.            5  11-09     
  Day 1: 5   11-09 
28. Barry Wilson           Birmingham, Ala.        5  11-09     
  Day 1: 5   11-09 
31. Brian Clark            Haltom City, Texas      5  11-08     
  Day 1: 5   11-08 
31. Bradley Roy            Lancaster, Ky.          5  11-08     
  Day 1: 5   11-08 
33. Mark Mauldin           Knoxville, Tenn.        5  11-03     
  Day 1: 5   11-03 
33. Jeremy Prouty          Vero Beach, Fla.        5  11-03     
  Day 1: 5   11-03 
35. Kurt Dove              Del Rio, Texas          5  11-02     
  Day 1: 5   11-02 
35. Marty Robinson         Lyman, S.C.             5  11-02     
  Day 1: 5   11-02 
37. Trevor Fitzgerald      Belleview, Fla.         5  11-01     
  Day 1: 5   11-01 
37. Rob Thames             Lexington, S.C.         5  11-01     
  Day 1: 5   11-01 
39. Rob Digh               Denver, N.C.            5  10-14     
  Day 1: 5   10-14 
40. Jayme Rampey           Liberty, S.C.           5  10-13     
  Day 1: 5   10-13 
41. David Walker           Sevierville, Tenn.      5  10-12     
  Day 1: 5   10-12 
42. Casey Ashley           Donalds, S.C.           5  10-11     
  Day 1: 5   10-11 
43. Larry Cahan            East Palatka, Fla.      5  10-10     
  Day 1: 5   10-10 
43. Ben Quisno             Maineville, Ohio        5  10-10     
  Day 1: 5   10-10 
45. Charlie Hartley        Grove City, Ohio        5  10-09     
  Day 1: 5   10-09 
46. Brandon Palaniuk       Rathdrum, Idaho         5  10-08     
  Day 1: 5   10-08 
46. David Williams         Maiden, N.C.            5  10-08     
  Day 1: 5   10-08 
48. Justin Hamner          Birmingham, Ala.        5  10-05     
  Day 1: 5   10-05 
48. Britt Myers            Lake Wylie, S.C.        5  10-05     
  Day 1: 5   10-05 
48. Larry Rollings         Hartsville, S.C.        5  10-05     
  Day 1: 5   10-05 
51. Maurice Freeze         Concord, N.C.           5  10-04     
  Day 1: 5   10-04 
51. Shane Hawkins          Dallas, N.C.            5  10-04     
  Day 1: 5   10-04 
53. Roland Martin          Naples, Fla.            5  10-03     
  Day 1: 5   10-03 
54. Jason Lieblong         Conway, Ark.            5  10-02     
  Day 1: 5   10-02 
54. Russ Moran             Manchester, Tenn.       5  10-02     
  Day 1: 5   10-02 
56. Ryan Mcmurtury         Abbeville, S.C.         5  10-02     
  Day 1: 5   10-02 
57. David Perdue           Wirtz, Va.              5  10-01     
  Day 1: 5   10-01 
57. Roy Sanford            Brookeland, Texas       5  10-01     
  Day 1: 5   10-01 
57. Sean Wieda             Florence, Ky.           5  10-01     
  Day 1: 5   10-01 
60. Scott Farmer           Columbia, S.C.          5   9-15     
  Day 1: 5    9-15 
60. Joe Ventrello          Orlando, Fla.           5   9-15     
  Day 1: 5    9-15 
62. James Charlesworth     Saint Cloud, Fla.       5   9-14     
  Day 1: 5    9-14 
63. Mike Cox               Huntsville, Ala.        5   9-12     
  Day 1: 5    9-12 
63. Jay Kendrick           Grant, Ala.             5   9-12     
  Day 1: 5    9-12 
65. Gene Spears            West Monroe, La.        5   9-11     
  Day 1: 5    9-11 
66. Chad Poteat            Mount Airy, N.C.        5   9-10     
  Day 1: 5    9-10 
67. Charlie Machek         Willard, N.C.           5   9-09     
  Day 1: 5    9-09 
68. Jason Wilson           Bessemer City, N.C.     5   9-08     
  Day 1: 5    9-08 
69. David Cooke            Mooresville, N.C.       5   9-03     
  Day 1: 5    9-03 
70. Charlie Ingram         Santa Fe, Tenn.         5   9-02     
  Day 1: 5    9-02 
71. Mike Haggerty          Hendersonville, Tenn.   5   9-01     
  Day 1: 5    9-01 
71. Scott Hamrick          Denver, N.C.            5   9-01     
  Day 1: 5    9-01 
71. Brett Mitchell         Timmonsville, S.C.      5   9-01     
  Day 1: 5    9-01 
74. Steven Priest          New Lexington, Ohio     5   9-00     
  Day 1: 5    9-00 
75. Allen Glasgow          Ashville, Ala.          4   8-15     
  Day 1: 4    8-15 
76. Hank Cherry            Maiden, N.C.            5   8-14     
  Day 1: 5    8-14 
77. Marty Nester           Mount Airy, N.C.        5   8-13     
  Day 1: 5    8-13 
78. Garry Rogers           Statesville, N.C.       5   8-12     
  Day 1: 5    8-12 
78. Frank Scalish          Cleveland, Ohio         5   8-12     
  Day 1: 5    8-12 
78. James Tunder           Chagrin Falls, Ohio     5   8-12     
  Day 1: 5    8-12 
81. Randy Elliott          Bowie, Md.              5   8-10     
  Day 1: 5    8-10 
82. Jay Gillfillan         Ridgeway, Ohio          5   8-09     
  Day 1: 5    8-09 
82. Jeff Jennings          Charlotte, N.C.         5   8-09     
  Day 1: 5    8-09 
82. Chris Lane             Guntersville, Ala.      5   8-09     
  Day 1: 5    8-09 
82. Robert Miley           Miami, Fla.             5   8-09     
  Day 1: 5    8-09 
86. Jami Fralick           Martin, S.D.            4   8-09     
  Day 1: 4    8-09 
87. Stanley Gunter         Saluda, S.C.            5   8-08     
  Day 1: 5    8-08 
88. Jason Williamson       Aiken, S.C.             4   8-08     
  Day 1: 4    8-08 
89. Chuck Pippin           Kissimmee, Fla.         5   8-07     
  Day 1: 5    8-07 
89. Derrick Snavely        Rogersville, Tenn.      5   8-07     
  Day 1: 5    8-07 
91. Ray Brazier            Lawrenceburg, Tenn.     5   8-05     
  Day 1: 5    8-05 
91. Brian Easler           Inman, S.C.             5   8-05     
  Day 1: 5    8-05 
91. Ray Hashimoto          San Fransico, Calif.    5   8-05     
  Day 1: 5    8-05 
94. Jeff Cloud             Lubbock, Texas          5   8-04     
  Day 1: 5    8-04 
94. Will Petty             Charlotte, N.C.         5   8-04     
  Day 1: 5    8-04 
96. Landon Lomax           Owens Cross Roads, Ala  3   8-04     
  Day 1: 3    8-04 
97. Terry Scroggins        San Mateo, Fla.         5   8-03     
  Day 1: 5    8-03 
98. Tim Ezell              Key West, Fla.          5   8-01     
  Day 1: 5    8-01 
99. Garrett Olivotti       Rockford, Ill.          5   7-13     
  Day 1: 5    7-13 
100.Brent Bonadona         Port Allen, La.         5   7-12     
  Day 1: 5    7-12 
100.Heath Smith            Gadsden, Ala.           5   7-12     
  Day 1: 5    7-12 
102.Chris Barnett          Harrogate, Tenn.        4   7-12     
  Day 1: 4    7-12 
102.Keith Poche            Troy, Ala.              4   7-12     
  Day 1: 4    7-12 
104.Ronnie Green           Tampa, Fla.             5   7-11     
  Day 1: 5    7-11 
104.Roger Pope             Statesville, N.C.       5   7-11     
  Day 1: 5    7-11 
106.Davy Hite              Ninety Six, S.C.        5   7-10     
  Day 1: 5    7-10 
107.Troy Armstrong         Denver, N.C.            5   7-09     
  Day 1: 5    7-09 
108.Jeff Hager             Alexis, N.C.            5   7-08     
  Day 1: 5    7-08 
109.Rodney Morrow          Hickory, N.C.           5   7-07     
  Day 1: 5    7-07 
109.Kyle Walling           Fisherville, Ky.        5   7-07     
  Day 1: 5    7-07 
111.Al Little              Greensboro, N.C.        5   7-05     
  Day 1: 5    7-05 
112.Anthony Dumitras       Winston, Ga.            4   7-05     
  Day 1: 4    7-05 
112.John Kremer            Sanford, Fla.           4   7-05     
  Day 1: 4    7-05 
114.Thomas Vickers         Lincolnton, N.C.        5   7-04     
  Day 1: 5    7-04 
115.Dave Mansue            Hemphill, Texas         4   7-04     
  Day 1: 4    7-04 
116.Red Flowers            Deland, Fla.            4   7-03     
  Day 1: 4    7-03 
117.Lee King               Cherryville, N.C.       5   7-01     
  Day 1: 5    7-01 
118.Foster Bradley         Bessemer, Ala.          4   7-01     
  Day 1: 4    7-01 
119.Kyle Kempkers          Hamilton, Mich.         4   6-11     
  Day 1: 4    6-11 

120.Steven Wisdom          Sterrett, Ala.          5   6-10     
  Day 1: 5    6-10 
121.Christiana Bradley     Bealeton, Va.           5   6-07     
  Day 1: 5    6-07 
122.Kelly Jaye             Dadeville, Ala.         5   6-05     
  Day 1: 5    6-05 
123.Arnie Lane             Lakeland, Fla.          3   6-04     
  Day 1: 3    6-04 
124.Brandon Sykes          Apex, N.C.              3   6-02     
  Day 1: 3    6-02 
125.John Brazzell          Ocoee, Fla.             3   5-15     
  Day 1: 3    5-15 
125.Keith Caka             Huntsville, Texas       3   5-15     
  Day 1: 3    5-15 
127.Joseph Smith           Goose Creek, S.C.       4   5-12     
  Day 1: 4    5-12 
128.Trevor Knight          Magnolia, Del.          3   5-09     
  Day 1: 3    5-09 
129.Blake Lewis            Lakeland, Ga.           4   5-07     
  Day 1: 4    5-07 
130.Jim Turner             Clarksville, Ind.       3   5-07     
  Day 1: 3    5-07 
131.Chris Dillow           Waynesboro, Va.         3   5-06     
  Day 1: 3    5-06 
132.Jeff Stoner            Wellsville, Pa.         3   5-05     
  Day 1: 3    5-05 
133.Tony Chachere          Opelousas, La.          2   5-05     
  Day 1: 2    5-05 
134.Carl Cavalier          Avondale, La.           3   5-02     
  Day 1: 3    5-02 
135.Frank Jordan JR        Bainbridge, Ga.         3   5-00     
  Day 1: 3    5-00 
135.Jimmy Mason            Rogersville, Ala.       3   5-00     
  Day 1: 3    5-00 
137.Jeffrey Worth          Longwood, Fla.          3   4-15     
  Day 1: 3    4-15 
138.Steve Jenkins          Jonesborough, Tenn.     4   4-12     
  Day 1: 4    4-12 
139.John Hempel            Brownstown, Mich.       3   4-12     
  Day 1: 3    4-12 

140.Tony Hughes            Samburg, Tenn.          3   4-10     
  Day 1: 3    4-10 
140.Shane McCosh           Knoxville, Tenn.        3   4-10     
  Day 1: 3    4-10 
140.Lynn Oswalt            Jasper, Ala.            3   4-10     
  Day 1: 3    4-10 
143.Ronnie Getz            Sunman, Ind.            3   4-07     
  Day 1: 3    4-07 
144.Earnie Jones           Blythewood, S.C.        3   4-03     
  Day 1: 3    4-03 
145.Gary Clouse            La Vergne, Tenn.        2   4-03     
  Day 1: 2    4-03 
146.Jeffrey Purves         Roanoke, Va.            3   4-02     
  Day 1: 3    4-02 
147.Jerry Gore             Belle Isle, Fla.        3   4-01     
  Day 1: 3    4-01 
148.Tim Saylor             Johnson City, Tenn.     2   4-00     
  Day 1: 2    4-00 
149.Burton Bryan           Sevierville, Tenn.      3   3-15     
  Day 1: 3    3-15 
150.Lloyd Griffin          Titusville, Fla.        2   3-15     
  Day 1: 2    3-15 
151.Lee Hartley            Buford, Ga.             2   3-14     
  Day 1: 2    3-14 
152.John Chinuntdet        Mooresville, N.C.       2   3-11     
  Day 1: 2    3-11 
153.Bradley Sears          Covington, Ga.          2   3-09     
  Day 1: 2    3-09 
154.Ed Burnett             Louisville, Ky.         2   3-05     
  Day 1: 2    3-05 
155.Dow Cox                Jonesborough, Tenn.     2   3-04     
  Day 1: 2    3-04 
156.Rogne Brown            Hixson, Tenn.           2   3-03     
  Day 1: 2    3-03 
157.Harry Moore            Valley, Ala.            2   3-02     
  Day 1: 2    3-02 
158.Michael Randolph       Austin, Texas           1   3-01     
  Day 1: 1    3-01 
159.Scott Mcgehee          Madison, Miss.          2   2-15     
  Day 1: 2    2-15 
160.George Crain           Cropwell, Ala.          2   2-13     
  Day 1: 2    2-13 
161.Kyle Smith             Elizabethton, Tenn.     2   2-11     
  Day 1: 2    2-11 
162.Cecil Douberly         Lakeland, Fla.          2   2-08     
  Day 1: 2    2-08 
163.Mitch Stevenson        Mason, Ohio             1   2-08     
  Day 1: 1    2-08 
164.Carroll Blevins        Jonesboro, Ga.          1   1-11     
  Day 1: 1    1-11 
165.Tony Risinger          Brooks, Ky.             1   1-09     
  Day 1: 1    1-09 
166.Chris Dixon            Abingdon, Va.           1   1-06     
  Day 1: 1    1-06 
167.John Hansen            Street, Md.             1   1-05     
  Day 1: 1    1-05 
167.Bob Morin              Seymour, Tenn.          1   1-05     
  Day 1: 1    1-05 
169.Steve Crowley          Concord, N.C.           1   1-04     
  Day 1: 1    1-04 
169.Rich Patterson         Windermere, Fla.        1   1-04     
  Day 1: 1    1-04 
171.Paul Pagnato           Vienna, Va.             1   1-03     
  Day 1: 1    1-03 
172.Sumiyuki Takano        Winter Springs, Fla.    1   1-01     
  Day 1: 1    1-01 
173.Lee Boutwell           Climax, Ga.             1   1-00     
  Day 1: 1    1-00 
174.James Butler           Clarksville, Tenn.      0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
174.Cliff Crochet          Pierre Part, La.        0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
174.Casey Gallagher        Pulaski, Wisc.          0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
174.Charles Graybeal       Erwin, Tenn.            0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
174.Rick Nishio            Talladega, Ala.         0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
174.Brad Rightnour         Mingoville, Pa.         0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1      110       714      1426-10
----------------------------------
       110       714      1426-10
Logged

Help stop invasive spcies. Don't move fish between unconnected bodies of water. Clean, drain and dry your boat before launching on another water body.
Unless clearly stated as such, opinions expressed by Dan Kimmel on this forum are not the opinions or policies of The Bass Federation of Michigan.

djkimmel

  • Administrator
  • Legend
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 18,450
  • Welcome to GreatLakesBass.com - Board Admin
  • View Gallery
    • GreatLakesBass.com
Re: Norman surprises, Garneau Baits Pro Luke Gritter in 25th
« Reply #2 on: March 25, 2011, 03:35:22 AM »

DAY 1 - BASS PRO SHOPS BASSMASTER SOUTHERN OPEN 2 – LAKE NORMAN - CO-ANGLER

2011 Southern Open 2 - Lake Norman NB 03/24-03/26 Lake Norman, Charlotte  N.C.
(NON-BOATER) Standings Day 1

   Angler                   Hometown              No./lbs-oz  Pts   Total $$$
1.  Glynn Goodwin          Marietta, Ohio          3   8-09     
  Day 1: 3    8-09 
1.  Dan Jolly              Houston, Texas          3   8-09     
  Day 1: 3    8-09 
3.  Robert Jeffrey         Prospect, Conn.         3   7-14     
  Day 1: 3    7-14 
4.  Marc Mode              Mooresville, N.C.       3   7-11     
  Day 1: 3    7-11 
5.  Tom McDermott          Madison, N.C.           3   7-08     
  Day 1: 3    7-08 
6.  Phillip Little         Whitesburg, Ky.         3   7-07     
  Day 1: 3    7-07 
7.  Kevin Clark            Leesburg, Fla.          3   7-04     
  Day 1: 3    7-04 
8.  Robert Hatfield        Morehead, Ky.           3   6-11     
  Day 1: 3    6-11 
9.  JR Clark               Milton, Del.            3   6-10     
  Day 1: 3    6-10 
10. Timmy Cales            Sandstone, W.Va.        3   6-08     
  Day 1: 3    6-08 
11. Edward Vance           Indian Trail, N.C.      3   6-03     
  Day 1: 3    6-03 
12. Dale Surrett           Midland, N.C.           3   6-01     
  Day 1: 3    6-01 
13. Preston Harris         State Road, N.C.        3   5-14     
  Day 1: 3    5-14 
14. Derek Cogland          Villa Rica, Ga.         3   5-13     
  Day 1: 3    5-13 
14. Paul Ham               West Columbia, S.C.     3   5-13     
  Day 1: 3    5-13 
16. Keith Thames           Owens Cross Roads, Ala  3   5-12     
  Day 1: 3    5-12 
17. Abraham Street         Glade Spring, Va.       3   5-11     
  Day 1: 3    5-11 
17. Billy Watson           Readyville, Tenn.       3   5-11     
  Day 1: 3    5-11 
19. Ronald Dow             Leesburg, Fla.          3   5-10     
  Day 1: 3    5-10 
20. Bart Caudill           Pikeville, Ky.          3   5-09     
  Day 1: 3    5-09 
20. Jim Short              Ocean Pines, Md.        3   5-09     
  Day 1: 3    5-09 
22. Fred Hood              Monroe, Ga.             3   5-08     
  Day 1: 3    5-08 
23. Michael Robinson       Deland, Fla.            3   5-06     
  Day 1: 3    5-06 
24. George Hirapetian      Charlotte, N.C.         3   5-03     
  Day 1: 3    5-03 
24. Kevin Phelps           Allentown, Pa.          3   5-03     
  Day 1: 3    5-03 
26. Vincent Mucci          North Haven, Conn.      3   5-02     
  Day 1: 3    5-02 
27. Daniel Lanier          Winter Springs, Fla.    3   5-01     
  Day 1: 3    5-01 
27. Joe Moore              Kissimmiee, Fla.        3   5-01     
  Day 1: 3    5-01 
29. Charles Bowman         Kernersville, N.C.      3   5-00     
  Day 1: 3    5-00 
29. Travis Dehart          Greenville, S.C.        3   5-00     
  Day 1: 3    5-00 
31. Daniel Robertson       Brandon, Miss.          3   4-14     
  Day 1: 3    4-14 
31. Ike Rogers             Madison, Ala.           3   4-14     
  Day 1: 3    4-14 
33. Jimmy Hayes            Fayetteville, N.C.      3   4-13     
  Day 1: 3    4-13 
33. Linda Higginbotham     Palm Coast, Fla.        3   4-13     
  Day 1: 3    4-13 
33. Jeff Robinson          Deland, Fla.            3   4-13     
  Day 1: 3    4-13 
36. Johnny Pittman         Albertville, Ala.       3   4-13     
  Day 1: 3    4-13 
37. Dakota Brown           South Charleston, W.Va  2   4-13     
  Day 1: 2    4-13 
38. Edward Knight          Magnolia, Del.          3   4-12     
  Day 1: 3    4-12 
39. George Beville         Apex, N.C.              2   4-12     
  Day 1: 2    4-12 
40. Daniel Parks           Greenville, S.C.        3   4-11     
  Day 1: 3    4-11 
40. Tracy Schiff           Mc Connells, S.C.       3   4-11     
  Day 1: 3    4-11 
42. Alfred Brown           Maiden, N.C.            3   4-10     
  Day 1: 3    4-10 
43. George Kuzemchak       Fallentimber, Pa.       3   4-08     
  Day 1: 3    4-08 
43. Chris Lewis            Dublin, Va.             3   4-08     
  Day 1: 3    4-08 
43. JJ Polak               Oxford, Ga.             3   4-08     
  Day 1: 3    4-08 
46. Scott Kerslake         Henderson, N.C.         2   4-08     
  Day 1: 2    4-08 
47. Michael Coccia         Fallentimber, Pa.       3   4-07     
  Day 1: 3    4-07 
47. Chris Jeffery          Sedan, Kan.             3   4-07     
  Day 1: 3    4-07 
49. Joey Johnson           Fuquay Varina, N.C.     3   4-06     
  Day 1: 3    4-06 
50. Robert Dice            Perry, Fla.             3   4-05     
  Day 1: 3    4-05 
50. Jacob Wheeler          Indianapolis, Ind.      3   4-05     
  Day 1: 3    4-05 

50. Brandon Williams       Fort Mill, S.C.         3   4-05     
  Day 1: 3    4-05 
53. John Avalos            Jacksonville, Fla.      3   4-03     
  Day 1: 3    4-03 
53. Greg Crumpton          Ocala, Fla.             3   4-03     
  Day 1: 3    4-03 
53. Nathyn Purganan        Beulaville, N.C.        3   4-03     
  Day 1: 3    4-03 
53. Tony Quick             Hanceville, Ala.        3   4-03     
  Day 1: 3    4-03 
57. Ethan Cox              West End, N.C.          2   4-03     
  Day 1: 2    4-03 
58. Darren Gay             Richfield, N.C.         3   4-02     
  Day 1: 3    4-02 
59. Dave Patchell          Green Cove Springs, Fl  2   4-02     
  Day 1: 2    4-02 
60. Duane Rinkus           Denver, N.C.            3   4-01     
  Day 1: 3    4-01 
61. Trathen Dollar         West Jefferson, N.C.    2   4-01     
  Day 1: 2    4-01 
62. JJ "Joe" Smith         Avon Lake, Ohio         3   4-00     
  Day 1: 3    4-00 
63. Chris Clarke           Fairmont, W.Va.         2   4-00     
  Day 1: 2    4-00 
64. David Oney             Harrogate, Tenn.        3   3-15     
  Day 1: 3    3-15 
65. Jim Settle             Dandridge, Tenn.        3   3-14     
  Day 1: 3    3-14 
66. Don Griffin            Sumter, S.C.            3   3-13     
  Day 1: 3    3-13 
66. John White             Armuchee, Ga.           3   3-13     
  Day 1: 3    3-13 
68. Miriam Donohoo         San Mateo, Fla.         3   3-11     
  Day 1: 3    3-11 
68. Mike Knox              Alexander City, Ala.    3   3-11     
  Day 1: 3    3-11 
70. Ashley Bishop          Alexandria, Va.         2   3-10     
  Day 1: 2    3-10 
71. Walter Swafford        Winter Garden, Fla.     3   3-09     
  Day 1: 3    3-09 
72. Lamar Spade            Brodheadsville, Pa.     3   3-09     
  Day 1: 3    3-09 
73. Deron Donohoo          Sumter, S.C.            2   3-08     
  Day 1: 2    3-08 
74. Willie Bryan           Sevierville, Tenn.      2   3-07     
  Day 1: 2    3-07 
74. Don Moore              Crossville, Tenn.       2   3-07     
  Day 1: 2    3-07 
76. Josh Dorr              Pickens, S.C.           2   3-06     
  Day 1: 2    3-06 
77. Michelle Armstrong     Mount Holly, N.C.       2   3-05     
  Day 1: 2    3-05 
77. Bobby Crowley          Kannapolis, N.C.        2   3-05     
  Day 1: 2    3-05 
79. Stacy Greer            Waxhaw, N.C.            1   3-05     
  Day 1: 1    3-05 
80. Billy Harris           Crouse, N.C.            3   3-04     
  Day 1: 3    3-04 
81. Jerry Morgan           Inman, S.C.             3   3-04     
  Day 1: 3    3-04 
82. Matthew Jones          Delmar, N.Y.            2   3-04     
  Day 1: 2    3-04 
83. David Shively          Butler, Pa.             2   3-03     
  Day 1: 2    3-03 
83. Chuck Thurlow          Auburn, Ala.            2   3-03     
  Day 1: 2    3-03 
85. Chad Christensen       Alpine, Utah            2   3-02     
  Day 1: 2    3-02 
86. Greg Royse             Lexington, S.C.         1   3-02     
  Day 1: 1    3-02 
87. James Green            Lincoln, Ala.           2   3-01     
  Day 1: 2    3-01 
88. Jeff Campbell          Cincinnati, Ohio        2   3-00     
  Day 1: 2    3-00 

89. Oliver Hughes          Lewisville, N.C.        2   2-14     
  Day 1: 2    2-14 
89. Tom Oneal              Holly Springs, N.C.     2   2-14     
  Day 1: 2    2-14 
91. Art Lance              Florence, S.C.          2   2-13     
  Day 1: 2    2-13 
91. Jim Rozelle            Moncks Corner, S.C.     2   2-13     
  Day 1: 2    2-13 
93. Greg Mauldin           Archdale, N.C.          2   2-12     
  Day 1: 2    2-12 
93. Patrick Nettles        Johnsonville, S.C.      2   2-12     
  Day 1: 2    2-12 
95. Frank Jones            Land O Lakes, Fla.      1   2-12     
  Day 1: 1    2-12 
96. Phillip Burke          York, S.C.              2   2-11     
  Day 1: 2    2-11 
96. Jason Patterson        Bluffton, Ind.          2   2-11     
  Day 1: 2    2-11 
96. Steven Roosen          Fort Mill, S.C.         2   2-11     
  Day 1: 2    2-11 
96. Ira Taylor             Meadowview, Va.         2   2-11     
  Day 1: 2    2-11 
96. Thomas Toth            Clermont, Fla.          2   2-11     
  Day 1: 2    2-11 
101.Damon Abshire          Dunbar, W.Va.           2   2-10     
  Day 1: 2    2-10 
101.Bob Baker              Salisbury, Md.          2   2-10     
  Day 1: 2    2-10 
101.Rodney Vaow            Cornelius, N.C.         2   2-10     
  Day 1: 2    2-10 
104.Aaron Dunkle           Mooresville, N.C.       2   2-09     
  Day 1: 2    2-09 
104.Jason Lowman           Hickory, N.C.           2   2-09     
  Day 1: 2    2-09 
106.William Schwartz       Sheffield Village, Ohi  1   2-09     
  Day 1: 1    2-09 

107.Jeffrey Brooks         Lake Worth, Fla.        2   2-08     
  Day 1: 2    2-08 
107.Garry Fisher           Winter Haven, Fla.      2   2-08     
  Day 1: 2    2-08 
109.Christopher Chambers   Clovis, N.M.            1   2-06     
  Day 1: 1    2-06 
110.Jack Morgan            Lake Placid, Fla.       1   2-05     
  Day 1: 1    2-05 
111.Jason Williams         Winder, Ga.             1   2-05     
  Day 1: 1    2-05 
112.Joe Wheeler            Douglasville, Ga.       2   2-04     
  Day 1: 2    2-04 
113.Matthew Crabill        Murfreesboro, Tenn.     1   2-01     
  Day 1: 1    2-01 
114.Dustin Bozeman         Lakeland, Fla.          1   1-15     
  Day 1: 1    1-15 
114.Gerald Williams        Maiden, N.C.            1   1-15     
  Day 1: 1    1-15 
116.Charles Birkhimer      Wellsburg, W.Va.        1   1-13     
  Day 1: 1    1-13 
117.Steve Selfridge        Mc Leansville, N.C.     1   1-12     
  Day 1: 1    1-12 
118.Jody Andrzejewski      Maineville, Ohio        1   1-11     
  Day 1: 1    1-11 
118.Mark Hicks             Glouster, Ohio          1   1-11     
  Day 1: 1    1-11 

120.John Dedecker          Johnsoncity, Tenn.      1   1-10     
  Day 1: 1    1-10 
120.Arthur Harris          Columbia, S.C.          1   1-10     
  Day 1: 1    1-10 
120.Bill Lowery            Farmers, Ky.            1   1-10     
  Day 1: 1    1-10 
123.Brian Huskins          Mount Holly, N.C.       1   1-09     
  Day 1: 1    1-09 
123.Ralph Wells            Castaic, Calif.         1   1-09     
  Day 1: 1    1-09 
125.Charles Chapman        Mount Croghan, S.C.     1   1-08     
  Day 1: 1    1-08 
125.Bill Poirier           Riverview, Fla.         1   1-08     
  Day 1: 1    1-08 
125.Lance Powell           Morganton, N.C.         1   1-08     
  Day 1: 1    1-08 
125.Jerry Thompson         York, S.C.              1   1-08     
  Day 1: 1    1-08 
125.Michael Wiles          Perry, Fla.             1   1-08     
  Day 1: 1    1-08 
130.Rich Chriscinske       Salyersville, Ky.       1   1-07     
  Day 1: 1    1-07 
130.Mitchell Cook          Drexel, N.C.            1   1-07     
  Day 1: 1    1-07 
130.Don Lewis              Jacksonville, Fla.      1   1-07     
  Day 1: 1    1-07 
133."Max" Wiley Altman     Angier, N.C.            1   1-06     
  Day 1: 1    1-06 
133.David Eden             Adams, Tenn.            1   1-06     
  Day 1: 1    1-06 
133.Richard Reeves         Eufaula, Ala.           1   1-06     
  Day 1: 1    1-06 
136.Ray Burchfield         Casselberry, Fla.       1   1-05     
  Day 1: 1    1-05 
136.Montae Gregg           Lynchburg, Va.          1   1-05     
  Day 1: 1    1-05 
136.Marcus Parker          Jacksonville, Fla.      1   1-05     
  Day 1: 1    1-05 
139.Mark Daidone           Cornelius, N.C.         1   1-04     
  Day 1: 1    1-04 
139.Tomas Gomez            Kissimmee, Fla.         1   1-04     
  Day 1: 1    1-04 
139.Avery Mccormick        Mobile, Ala.            1   1-04     
  Day 1: 1    1-04 
139.Curtis Pendergrass     Maineville, Ohio        1   1-04     
  Day 1: 1    1-04 
139.Anthony Savino         Marlboro, N.Y.          1   1-04     
  Day 1: 1    1-04 
144.Edward Fye             Atlanta, Ga.            1   1-03     
  Day 1: 1    1-03 
144.Paul Hanley            Sanford, Fla.           1   1-03     
  Day 1: 1    1-03 
144.Andrew Mcclintock      Wellford, S.C.          1   1-03     
  Day 1: 1    1-03 
144.Kibbee Mccoy           Crossville, Tenn.       1   1-03     
  Day 1: 1    1-03 
148.Jonathan Brown         Las Vegas, Nev.         1   1-02     
  Day 1: 1    1-02 
148.Blaine Bucy            Follansbee, W.Va.       1   1-02     
  Day 1: 1    1-02 
148.Scott Huff             Madison, Ga.            1   1-02     
  Day 1: 1    1-02 
148.Lawrence Sifert        Scottsdale, Ariz.       1   1-02     
  Day 1: 1    1-02 
148.Norman Soash           Land O Lakes, Fla.      1   1-02     
  Day 1: 1    1-02 
148.Lee Wright             Jonesboro, Ga.          1   1-02     
  Day 1: 1    1-02 
154.John Flynn             Marshville, N.C.        1   1-00     
  Day 1: 1    1-00 
154.Donald Hendren         Hallwood, Va.           1   1-00     
  Day 1: 1    1-00 
156.Heath Armbruster       Saline, Mich.           0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 

156.William Beekman        East Quogue, N.Y.       0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Leon Brown             Belton, S.C.            0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Roger Burke            Newbury, Ohio           0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 

156.Charles Crumpton       Ocklawaha, Fla.         0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Ben Fitzgerald         Ocala, Fla.             0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Kathy Freehling        Interlachen, Fla.       0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Kenneth Hoffman        Cambridge, N.Y.         0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Jason Horner           Knoxville, Tenn.        0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Thomas Hucks           Rock Hill, S.C.         0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Jon Kohr               Moncks Corner, S.C.     0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Bryon Medeiros         Fort Lauderdale, Fla.   0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Jim Opetaia-Williamson Henderson, N.C.         0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Thomas Pickett         Milford, Ohio           0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 

156.James Robinson         Jackson, Tenn.          0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Todd Saddler           Bristol, Tenn.          0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Jeanette Sander        Byron, Ga.              0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Mark Snitow            Lake Havasu City, Ariz  0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Kemo Wallace           Brooks, Ky.             0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Gregory Weber          Louisville, Ky.         0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Tommy Wheeler          Douglasville, Ga.       0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Nate Whitt             Ashland, Ky.            0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.Jeffery Williams       Charlotte, N.C.         0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
156.George Yund            Albany, N.Y.            0   0-00     
  Day 1: 0    0-00 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Totals
Day   #Limits    #Fish      Weight
1        0       326       540-11
----------------------------------
         0       326       540-11
Logged

Help stop invasive spcies. Don't move fish between unconnected bodies of water. Clean, drain and dry your boat before launching on another water body.
Unless clearly stated as such, opinions expressed by Dan Kimmel on this forum are not the opinions or policies of The Bass Federation of Michigan.
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Advertisements


Visit Other Features of GreatLakesBass.com using the links below
 


Site Home | News | Bass Forum | Bass Tips | Articles | My Confidence Products | Tournaments

GL Blog | Weather | Fishing Pictures | Building Bass Boats | Conservation/Legislation | Bass Biology

Advertise | Site Sponsors | GreatLakesBass.com Store | Online Shopping

Site Map | Contact Us | Search | About Us | Links | Link to Us | Resources | Privacy Policy | Disclosure Policy
Stop Spam Harvesters, Join Project Honey Pot

VigLink badge