email
 Home  |  GL Blog  |  Forum  |  News  |  Tournament News  |  Conservation  |  Videos  |  Join  |  Youth  |  Site Map  |  Search  |  Contact Us  |  About Us  |  Advertise  |  Online Shopping  |  Donate to this site reluctant


Great Lakes Bass Fishing Forum  - extensive bass fishing home page specializing in Great Lakes, Michigan, Indiana, Ohio, Wisconsin, Minnesota, Illinois, Iowa, Pennsylvania, New York and Ontario bass fishing techniques, news, issues, conservation, bass fishing reports, bass biology, tournament strategy, bass fishing lure and fishing tackle, bass fishing forum and fishing message board, logistics, weather and safety, and product information.

        Great Lakes Bass Fishing Forum

              Your Great Lakes and Michigan Online
               Bass Fishing and Tournament Community.

Advanced search  
Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: Eaton and Risner win Bassmaster Team Championship on Guntersville  (Read 1248 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

djkimmel

  • Administrator
  • Legend
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 18,492
  • Welcome to GreatLakesBass.com - Board Admin
  • View Gallery
    • GreatLakesBass.com

Michigan Anglers Claim Team Title At Toyota Bonus Bucks Bassmaster Team Championship

Tim Eaton (left) and Chris Risner of Michigan weighed 24 pounds, 13 ounces on Day 2 of the Toyota Bonus Bucks Bassmaster Team Championship on Lake Guntersville to claim the victory with a two-day total of 48 pounds, 7 ounces.   Photo Credit: Ronnie Moore/B.A.S.S.GUNTERSVILLE, Ala. — Everything went right for Chris Risner and Timothy Eaton during Friday's second round of the Toyota Bonus Bucks Bassmaster Team Championship on Lake Guntersville.

Even some things they never could have imagined.

FULL RESULTS
Toyota Bonus Bucks Bassmaster Team Championship
12/9/2015-12/10/2015
Lake Guntersville-Lake Guntersville State Park-Guntersville, AL

STANDINGS  BOATER DAY 2
Accumulative

     Name                               Tournament Trail             #Fish/Live Lbs-Oz
1    Christopher Risner-Timothy Eaton   D&R Sports Center Trnmnt Trl    10/10    48- 7
2    Dean Alexander-Thomas Martens      Texas Bass Nation               10/ 9    46-10
3    Nickolas LeBrun-Randy Deaver       H&W Marine TNT                  10/10    45- 4
4    Kent Ware-Shannon Ware             Fishers of Men Team Trl         10/10    45- 3
5    Jay Hulsey-Kyle Hulsey             Ozark Mountain Team Trl          8/ 7    43-11
6    Josh Busby-Timothy Taylor          Joe Bass Team Trl               10/10    43- 3
7    Billy Sharp-Kevin Stubblefield     Alabama Bass Trl                10/10    42- 6
8    Blake Hall-Dustin Connell          Alabama Bass Trl                10/10    41-15
9    Brent Algeo-Jim Copeland           Ozark Mtn Team Trl              10/10    40- 3
10   Chris Rutland-Coby Carden          Alabama Bass Trl                10/10    39- 4
11   Keith Baird-Michael Thompson       IN BN Team Trl                   8/ 8    39- 2
12   Jon Canada-Bo Hunter               Airport Marine Team Trl         10/10    38-15
13   Rickey Knight-Randall Carter       Airport Marine Team Trl         10/10    38- 5
14   Dan Mohn-Josh Mohn                 IA BN Team Trl                  10/10    38- 5
15   Randy Despino-Kevin Lasyone        H&W Marine Team Trl             10/10    38- 3
16   Joshua Price-Eric Silverstrim      TN BN Team Trl                  10/ 9    38- 1
17   Andrew Lambert-Lacey Lambert       Fishers of Men Team Trl         10/10    38- 0
18   Don Warren Jr-Jeff Salmon          AC Trnmnt                       10/10    37-13
19   Jason Wilson-Kelly Logan           Carolina Bass Challenge         10/10    37- 6
20   Ben Reynolds-Brandon Reynolds      Anglers Choice                  10/10    37- 2
21   Justin McClelland-Michael Hubbard  Anglers in Action               10/10    37- 0
22   Donald Amsden-Edwin Oilar          AC Trnmnt Trl                   10/10    36- 9
23   Nicholas Turner-Joe Lay            Alabama Bass Trl                10/10    35-13
24   Jonathan Pelfrey-Jonathan Bowling  TN Valley Team Trl              10/10    35-12
25   Brent Crow-James Morgan            Alabama Bass Trl                10/10    35- 6
26   Tim Hurst-Mark McCaig              Alabama Bass Trl                10/10    35- 5
27   Todd Dixon-Larry Sisk              NTBA                            10/10    35- 4
28   Brandon Gray-Robert Perkins        Anglers Choice                  10/10    35- 0
29   Jody Hughes-Jim Smith              PBC Trnmnt Trl                  10/10    34- 8
30   Hunter Grounds-Tyson Shoot         AC Trnmnt Trl                   10/10    34- 8
31   Joseph Lamar-Mac Lamar             Alabama Bass Trl                10/10    34- 5
32   James Wall III-Jimmy Wall Jr       Carolina Bass Challenge         10/10    34- 2
33   Rob Messenger Jr-John Levesque     New Hampshire BN Team Trl       10/10    33-15
34   Justin Spraske-Joseph Parrott      NH Team Trl                     10/10    33-13
35   Gregory Weber-Stewart Weber        NTBA                            10/10    33- 9
36   Jimmy Mason-Lance Walker           Alabama Bass Trl                10/10    33- 7
37   Wayne Vaughan Jr-Mitch Blankenship James River Priority            10/10    33- 0
38   Shawn Skobel-Logan Crayton         Fishers of Men                  10/10    32-14
39   John Hodges-Chris Colley           Big Bucks Team Trl               8/ 8    32-11
40   Kurt Mitchell-Alan Draper          DE BN Team Trl                  10/10    32- 8
41   Keith Dees-Tommy Walley Jr         Alabama Bass Trl                10/10    32- 8
42   Rick Imler-Scott Newlon            Great Lakes Largemouth Series   10/10    32- 2
43   Robert Lutes-Daylon Smith          Top Stick Tour                  10/10    32- 1
44   Carter Day-Scotty Gilley           Chattanooga Bass Association    10/10    31-15
45   Damien Willis-Mark Steward         Alabama Bass Trl                10/10    31-15
46   Flannagan Fife-Royce Davis         2014 Champs-Fishers of Men      10/10    31- 7
47   Kevin Williams-Cliff Williams      McNider Marine                   9/ 9    30-15
48   Stephen Humphrey-Tony Campanell    NTBA                            10/10    30-15
49   Kelly Power-Mark Wiese  Jr         Ozark Mountain Team Trl         10/10    30-10
50   Robert Crask-Richard Dossey        Ultimate Bass Team Tour          8/ 8    30- 9
51   Galen James-Anthony Townsend       Chattanooga Bass Association    10/10    30- 8
52   Kevin Miller-Timothy Dube          NH BN Team Trl                  10/10    30- 5
53   Justen Fain-James Brown            Fishers of Men                  10/10    29-13
54   Johney Weaver Jr-Adam Ross         Media Bass Team Trl             10/10    29-10
55   Doug Brownridge-David Chong        Renegade Bass Team Trl           8/ 8    29- 4
56   Brian McCarter-Jason Fowler        NTBA                             9/ 9    29- 4
57   Tom Goins Sr-TJ Goins Jr           Fishers of Men                  10/10    29- 2
58   Marc Deschenes-Ray Walsh           Carolina Anglers Team Trl        9/ 9    29- 1
59   Mike Sisco-Josh Kritch             Joe Bass Team Trl               10/10    28- 8
60   Tracy Phillips-Mark Vest           NTBA                             9/ 9    28- 6
61   Allen Williford-Austin Moore       IL BN Team Trl                   8/ 8    28- 4
62   Chuck James-Brad James             Chattanooga Bass Association    10/10    28- 1
63   Ashley Medley-Scott Clift          Ozark Mountain Team Trl         10/10    28- 0
64   Jacob Roundtree-Robert Yniguez     Ultimate Bass Team Tour         10/10    28- 0
65   Michael Sentore-Henry Mckee IV     NJ BN Team Trl                  10/10    27-12
66   Al Gagliarducci-Sean Lloyd         MA BN-Classic Rumble             8/ 8    27-11
67   Rob Genter-Darren Potts            Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit      9/ 9    27-11
68   Tom Rufenacht-Jimmy Rufenacht      Fishers Of Men                  10/10    27- 8
69   Jay Kendrick-Danny Bishop          Fishers of Men                   7/ 7    27- 6
70   Shawn Grover-Mark Lodge            Maine BN-Man vs Bass             8/ 8    26-13
71   Ronald Cancilla-Leo Cancilla       Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit     10/10    26-10
72   Chris Johnston-Lynn Johnston       Renegade Bass Team Trl          10/10    26- 9
73   Tom Campagna-Chris Lucas           Anglers Choice                  10/10    26- 3
74   Eddie Levin-Cory Hartfield         Ohio BASS Nation Team Trl       10/10    26- 2
75   David Barnes-William Centra        Maine BN-Man vs Bass             9/ 9    26- 0
76   Daniel Gray-Scott Sirakos          Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit     10/10    25-10
77   Raymond Trudeau-Frederick George   FL BN Team Trl                  10/10    25-10
78   Curtis Lewis-Steve Fairtrace       FL BN Team Trl                   6/ 6    25- 7
79   Shaun Ford-Jeff Elliott            D&R Sports Center Team Trl      10/10    25- 7
80   Ray Hogge-Kevin Whitehurst         James River Priority Team Trl    9/ 9    25- 4
81   Mark Warner-Jeffrey Nolte          KS BN Team Trl                   8/ 8    25- 2
82   Michael Kopelic-Mark Towne         Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit     10/10    25- 1
83   Andrew Larson-Matt Becker          Fishers of Men Team Trl          9/ 9    24- 6
84   Shannon Denson-Webb Collums        Fishers of Men Team Trl          9/ 9    24- 4
85   Byron Albrecht-Jason Windham       TX BN Team Trl                  10/10    24- 2
86   Kyle Kempkers-Brett Haveman        BBT Bass R Us Trnmnt Trl         8/ 8    24- 2
87   Mark Mounts-Matthew Farrabee       Keystone Bass Buddy Circuit     10/ 9    24- 0
88   Dan Miguel-Michael Slocki          Bassmania Team Trl               7/ 7    23-13
89   Joshua Moore-Ty Humphries          H&W Marine TNT                   9/ 9    23-10
90   Charlie Signorino-Bill Kellman     Upstate Anglers                  9/ 9    23- 8
91   Hunter Hamilton-Joshua Goan        Morristown Marine Team Trl       8/ 8    23- 8
92   Mack Cook-Patrick Cook             Carolina Bass Challenge          8/ 8    23- 1
93   Mike Bird-Ted Roper                Ultimate Bass Team Tour          8/ 8    22- 1
94   Michael Gibson-Dwayne Hughes       Anglers Choice Team Trl          7/ 7    21- 9
95   Reggie Pickett-Larry Kirk          Carolina Bass Challenge          9/ 9    21- 6
96   Douglas Eubank-Daniel Eubank Jr    Anglers Choice                   6/ 5    21- 4
97   Dennis Chavez-Donnie Coleman Jr    NV BN Team Trl                   9/ 9    21- 2
98   Craig Hodges-Blake Newton          NTBA                             8/ 8    21- 0
99   Glenn Harrison-Rusty Darnell       Joe Bass Team Trl                7/ 7    20-11
100  Justin Romines-Cory Stuart         Fishers of Men                   9/ 9    20-10
101  Eric Deering-Adam Kaufmann         WABTA                            9/ 9    20- 3
102  Tom Statler-Dillon Statler         Joe Bass Team Trl                7/ 7    19-13
103  William Padgett Jr-Meredith Havird Carolina Bass Challenge          8/ 8    19- 4
104  Kyle Smith-Bill Jenkins Jr         Morristown Marine Team Trl       6/ 6    18-15
105  Timothy Chaffin-Curtis Poggenpohl  Priority James River             6/ 6    18-15
106  Wayne Cox-Jimmy Harrison           Alabama Bass Trl                 8/ 8    17-13
107  Paul Vandentoorn-Nate Westrate     BBT Bass R Us Trnmnt Trl         6/ 6    17-12
108  Rogne Brown-Cary Dotson            Chattanooga Bass Association     5/ 5    17- 6
109  Thomas Gavin-Bobby Winn            Carolina Bass Challenge          7/ 7    17- 5
110  Eric Bozeman-Thomas Proudfoot      Carolina Bass Challenge          5/ 5    17- 3
111  Trace Myers-Mandy Myers            Ultimate Bass Team Tour          6/ 6    17- 2
112  Mike Rains Jr-Taylor Gorton        AC Trnmnt Trl                    5/ 5    16-13
113  Charlie Machek-Scott Wiley         Anglers Choice                   6/ 6    16-10
114  Jeremiah Beatty-Clint Benbow       Carolina Bass Challenge          5/ 5    16- 7
115  Matt McCoy-Dennis Davis            IN BN Team Trl                   5/ 5    16- 6
116  Benny Roberts-Todd Nidiffer        Morristown Marine Team Trl       5/ 5    16- 2
117  Shane Gray-Pete Henry              Media Bass Teams                 5/ 5    15- 9
118  Nick Runo-Dave Tierney             Northeast Bassmaster Team Trl    6/ 6    15- 8
119  Ronnie Siress-Daniel York          AC Trnmnt Trl                    5/ 5    15- 6
120  Jack Belt-JD Kyle                  IN BN Team Trl                   5/ 5    15- 5
121  Mel Hedrick Jr-Eduardo Trevino     IL BN Team Trl                   5/ 5    15- 4
122  Rusty Strickland-Chuck Hemm        Alabama Bass Trl                 5/ 5    14-12
123  John Knowles-Michael Rezendes      Connecticut Bass Nation          5/ 5    14- 9
124  Frank Poirier-Warren Poirier       James River Priority Team Trl    5/ 5    14- 1
125  Eric Nelson-Robert Grike           Priority James River             5/ 5    13-15
126  Shane Lineberger-Jerry Lineberger  Carolina Bass Challenge          5/ 5    13-14
127  Mike Goff-Kevin Goff               WV Team Trl                      5/ 5    13-12
128  Bryan Baker-Darren Baker           Joe Bass Team Trl                6/ 6    13-12
129  Chad Allison-Derrick Wright        Joe Bass Team Trl                5/ 5    13- 8
129  Justin Atkins-Drew Long            Alabama Bass Trl                 5/ 5    13- 8
129  Chris Atwell-Gary Atwell           James River Priority Team Trl    5/ 5    13- 8
132  Jason Buchanan-Terry Kircus        Texas Bass Nation                5/ 5    13- 7
133  Jeff Hampton-Ed Roberts            AC Trnmnt Trl                    5/ 5    13- 4
134  Greg Loveday-Timothy Hatcher       Big Bucks Buddy Trl              5/ 5    13- 2
135  Todd Walters-Jason Threadgill      Carolina Bass Challenge          5/ 5    13- 1
136  Fred Ingalls III-Mark Allen        Upstate Anglers                  4/ 4    13- 1
137  Wes Wiggins-Joshua Weeks           McNider Marine Ironman Trnmnt    5/ 5    12- 9
138  Cole Winn-Scott Martin             Carolina Bass Challenge          5/ 5    12- 8
139  Steve Lund-Dylan Maxon             Total Bass Addicts Team Trl      5/ 4    12- 7
140  Tony Woodard-Wally Szuba           Anglers Choice                   5/ 5    12- 5
141  Randy Brown-Greg Burrell           Morris Town Marine               4/ 4    12- 4
142  Jeff Coble-David Wright            Anglers Choice                   5/ 5    12- 3
143  Nicholas Reeves-Chase Reeves       Fishers of Men Team Trl          5/ 5    12- 1
144  Steve Stewart-Johnny Creel         Fishers Of Men                   5/ 5    12- 0
145  John Myers Jr-John Myers III       Fishers of Men Team Trl          5/ 5    12- 0
146  Terry Jones II-Jason Stevens       Dockside Marine Trnmnt Trl       6/ 6    11-15
147  Eric Self-Tyler Beam               Carolina Bass Challenge          4/ 4    11-13
148  Michael Kazmierczak-Mike Pappas    IL BN Team Trl                   5/ 5    11-11
149  Jimmy Carruth-Paula Carruth        Media Bass Team Trl              4/ 4    11-11
150  Steven Thames-Zachary Weimer       FL BN Team Trl                   4/ 4    11- 8
151  Johnny Robinson-Jamie Joiner       Ozark Mountain                   5/ 5    11- 7
152  Steven Majewski-Jeffrey Gee        AC Trnmnt Trl                    4/ 4    11- 7
153  Jeffrey Richey-Howard Richey       McNider Marine Ironman Trnmnt    5/ 5    11- 5
154  Robert Flowers-Taylor Smith        Northwest Bass                   5/ 5    11- 4
155  Kurt Kahl-Mike Feldermann          AC Trnmnt Trl                    4/ 4    11- 3
156  Bryan Welch-Mark Inman             Carolina Anglers Team Trl        4/ 4    11- 1
157  Jon Richardson-Tom Stinson         Media Bass Team Trl              4/ 4    10-10
158  Martin Elshout-Mark Price          Fishers of Men                   5/ 5    10- 9
158  Chad Pilson-Elliot Pilson          Anglers Choice                   5/ 5    10- 9
160  Terry Weaver-Doug Drysdale         Joe Bass Team Trl                5/ 5    10- 8
161  Chris Marshall-Josh Gardner        Carolina Bass Challenge          3/ 3     9- 9
162  Kendal Beaty-Marion Tipton         TN Valley Team Trl               4/ 4     9- 4
163  Paul Drake-Brad Drake              Media Bass Team Trl              3/ 3     8-12
164  Josh Wray-Donald Wray              Anglers in Action-Trl            4/ 4     8-10
165  Marty Giddens-Chris Studdard       Airport Marine                   5/ 5     8- 8
166  Mike Layton-Scooter Lilley         Anglers Choice                   4/ 4     7-15
167  Jeffrey Lokken-Jennifer Lokken     Fishers of Men                   4/ 4     7-14
168  Keith Speece-Myles Ireland         Carolina Bass Challenge          3/ 3     7-13
169  Thomas Hardwick III-Tommy Williams Carolina Bass Challenge          4/ 4     7- 9
170  John Mackey-Derek Yamamoto         Ultimate Bass Team Tour          3/ 3     7- 9
171  Paul Rice Jr-Bruce Morgan          Fishers of Men Team Trl          3/ 3     7- 8
172  Dan Parker-Troy Berntgen           IA BN Team Trl                   1/ 1     6- 0
173  Marc Alain-Pierre Hugues Lussier   Renegade Bass Team Trl           5/ 5     5-12
174  Jarrod Sherwood-Jeff Wiederman     Team Bass                        3/ 3     5-12
175  James Brown-John Williams IV       Joe Bass Team Trl                2/ 2     5-11
176  Kavan Maybee-Michael Smith         Joe Bass Team Trl                2/ 2     5-10
177  Bradley Gunter-Stan Gunter         Carolina Bass Challenge          2/ 2     5- 3
178  Wayne Frierson-Ronnie Mueller      Carolina Bass Challenge          2/ 2     4-15
178  Kevin Gruppen-Tom Overholt         BBT Bass R Us Trnmnt Trl         2/ 2     4-15
180  Scott Addis-Terry Cox              PBC Trnmnt Trl                   2/ 2     4-14
181  Tommy King-Clayton King            Carolina Bass Challenge          2/ 2     4-11
182  Mark Osgood-Jedediah Harris        Maine BN-Man vs Bass             2/ 2     4- 8
182  Jason Self-Dan Schmidt             Total Bass Addicts               2/ 2     4- 8
184  Edward Bauer-Matthew Bishop        IN BN Team Trl                   1/ 1     4- 2
185  Keith Estes-Woo Daves              James River Priority             2/ 2     3- 9
185  John Welborn-Wesley Sams           Alabama Bass Trl                 2/ 2     3- 9
187  Anthony Liles-Ricky Bridgers       Fishers of Men Team Trl          1/ 1     3- 8
188  Riley Macdonald-John Macdonald      Bassmania                       2/ 2     0- 0
189  Billy Berthiaume-Casey Baker       TN Valley Team Trl               0/ 0     0- 0
189  Clifford Bunch-Gary Pilkenton      Morristown Marine                0/ 0     0- 0
189  Brian Collard-Gary Preston         Media Bass Team Trl              0/ 0     0- 0
189  Robert Guest-David Heatherly       Carolina Bass Challenge          0/ 0     0- 0
189  Kevin Jennings-DJ Hicks            Fishers of Men Team Trl          0/ 0     0- 0
189  Peter Marrocco-Pat Marrocco        Bassmania Team Trli              0/ 0     0- 0
189  James Shockey III-David Crawford   Fishers of Men                   0/ 0     0- 0
189  Christopher Sinclair-Caleb Conner  Carolina Bass Challenge          0/ 0     0- 0
189  Brad Webb-Clay Powers              James River Priority Team Trl    0/ 0     0- 0

BIG BASS                                              TOTAL CATCH
Day  Name                     City,State   Lbs-Oz |   Day  #Fish  #Limits
1    Jay Hulsey-Kyle Hulsey   Bourbon, MO   8- 2  |     1    814    127
2    Dan Mohn-Josh Mohn       Lansing, IA   9- 0  |     2    512     80

B.A.S.S. Bonus Awards     Name                 Cash
BIG BASS DAY 1            Jay Hulsey           $250.00
BIG BASS DAY 1            Kyle Hulsey          $250.00
BIG BASS DAY 2            Dan Mohn             $250.00
BIG BASS DAY 2            Josh Mohn            $250.00
BIG BASS OF TOURN         Dan Mohn             $250.00
BIG BASS OF TOURN         Josh Mohn            $250.00
LIVINGSTON LEADER AWARD   Christopher Risner   $250.00
LIVINGSTON LEADER AWARD   Timothy Eaton        $250.00
« Last Edit: December 12, 2015, 11:57:56 AM by djkimmel »
Logged

Help stop invasive spcies. Don't move fish between unconnected bodies of water. Clean, drain and dry your boat before launching on another water body.
Unless clearly stated as such, opinions expressed by Dan Kimmel on this forum are not the opinions or policies of Michigan BASS Nation or TBF of Michigan.
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 

Advertisements


Visit Other Features of GreatLakesBass.com using the links below



Site Home | News | Videos | Bass Forum | Bass Tips | Articles | My Confidence Products | Tournaments

GL Blog | Weather | Fishing Pictures | Building Bass Boats | Conservation/Legislation | Bass Biology

Advertise | Site Sponsors | GreatLakesBass.com Store | Online Shopping

Site Map | Contact Us | Search | About Us | Links | Link to Us | Resources | Privacy Policy | Disclosure Policy
Stop Spam Harvesters, Join Project Honey Pot

VigLink badge